Pin It
Favorite

Sound Advice 

by Inlander Staff & r & & r & Check what's happening at local nightspots for the next week.





& r & Thursday, 1/18 & r &


Big Easy, TechN9ne, Dead Celebrity Status, Suburban Noize Soulzaz, Potluck, Critical Bill, DJ Chris Woods


Bigfoot, Donny Emerson, guests


Bistango, Lindell Reason


Blue Dolphin, Battle of the Bands


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly Band


The Blvd, Takeover, Seven Cycles, Concrete Grip, To No Avail


Brooklyn Nights, Jazz Night, the Daryls


Caterina Winery, Melissa Cusick [see below], Wayne Patrick, Thomas Bechard


Club C8, DJ Lique, DJ K-Phi


ella's, Paul Landsberg, Edstrom Trio


Empyrean, 6' Swing


Fizzie Mulligan's, Exit 7


Lion's Lair, DJ Tatyana


Ionic Burrito, Open Mic


Moon Time, Frame of Mind


O'Shays, Open Mic


Prago, DJ Doorman


The Spread, College Night, Live DJ


Talotti's 211, DJ Loud Richard


Wine Cellar, Pat Coast





& r & Friday, 1/19 & r &


Annie Fannie's, After the Fall


Barrel Room No. 6, Matt Russell


Bigfoot, Inner Sanctum


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly Band


Bolo's, Smash Hit Carnival


The Blvd, The Apex Theory, Fine for Now, Kite


Brooklyn Nights, Working Spliffs, Skirts of Fury


Caterina Winery, Cut Tooth Mob, J.S Butcher, Matt Winters, Kevin Long


Club C8, DJ Lique, DJ K-Phi


Curlies, Deep 6


Dempsey's, DJ Scott


Double Dribble, The Ryndog


ella's, Paul Landsberg, Brent Edstrom Trio


Empyrean, The Jonbenet [see page 45], American Black Lung, Blues, the Makai, the Franklin Cover-Up, the Matador Room


Fizzie Mulligan's, Sammy Eubanks Band


The Flame, DJ Little John


Hedge House, Nighthawk


Ionic Burrito, Dave Hannon, Drew Murray


Iron Horse, Mr. Happy


John's Alley, The Bradbury Press


Leonardo's Coffee, Logan Heftel, Martin Nelson, Isenheart


Merq, DJ Brian Taylor


O'Shays, John Sylte and Friends


Peking North, DJ Bee


Pend d'Oreille Winery, Josh Hedlund [see facing page]


Prago, Small Cuts, DJ Coy Boy


Raw Sushi, Supervillain


Ripley's Plantation, Ultraglide


Service Station, Joe Kloess


Slab Inn, Southern Comfort


Talotti's 211, DJ Loud Richard


Thumpers, Native Sun


Trickshot Dixie, Chris Rieser and 33 Stone


Volcano's Party Island, Party 101


Wine Cellar, Pat Coast, Paul Mata


Working Class Heroes, Ken Luker





& r & Saturday, 1/20 & r &


Annie Fannies, After the Fall


Big Easy, Bowling for Soup, Melee, Quitdrive, Over It, DJ Decibel


Bigfoot, Inner Sanctum


Blue Spark, Bradbury Press


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly Band


Bottoms Up, DJ Emcee 2


The Blvd., Sweet Hollow, International Heroes


Bolo's, Smash Hit Carnival


Caterina Winery, Kristen Marlo and the Great, MJ, David Hannon


Club C8, DJ Lique, DJ K-Phi


Cruisers, Blue Print Band


Curlies, Deep 6


Dempsey's, DJ Scott


Double Dribble, DJ D Rail


ella's, Paul Landsberg, Brent Edstrom Trio, Joe Kloess


Fizzie Mulligan's, Sammy Eubanks Band


The Flame, DJ Little John


Huckleberry's, Lonesome Lyle Morse


Ionic Burrito, Nick & amp; Dave


Iron Horse, Mr. Happy


Isabella's, Save Lefty


John's Alley, Left Hand Smoke


Merq, DJ Brian Taylor


Mootsy's, Rex James Bros, Joel Smith and the Hands of Plenty


O'Shays, Robby French


One Shot Charlies, PJ Destiny


Panida, Rimshot feat. Tony Williams, Melefluent, Jahziel Naphtali, ITimothy


Peking North, DJ Bee


Pend d'Oreille Winery, Mike & amp; Shanna Thompson


Prago, Dick Pratt


Raw Sushi, DJ Vick Vegas & amp; the Slow Dance Society


Ripley's Plantation, Ultraglide


Schweitzer, Black & amp; Tann


Slab Inn, Southern Comfort


Spencer's, 2 for 2


The Spread, KYRS Benefit, Jupiter Effect, La Cha-Cha, Tokio Weigh Station, Paper Genius


Talotti's 211, DJ Loud Richard


Thumpers, Native Sun


Trickshot Dixie, Chris Rieser, 33 Stone


Volcano's Party Island, Party 101


Wagon Wheel, Nighthawk


Wine Cellar, Pat Coast, Paul Mata


Working Class Heroes, Big Dirty Guns, Lysdexic





& r & Sunday, 1/21 & r &


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly


The Blvd, Reggae / Island Night


John's Alley, White Water Ramble


Mik-n-Mac's, KITE, Cristopher Lucas, Mark Stephens, DJ Bluetech





& r & Monday, 1/22 & r &


Big Easy, Garratt Wilkins, Parrotheads


Blue Spark, Open Mic


Europa, Jonathan Nicholson


John's Alley, White Water Ramble


Lefty's, Chris Rieser & amp; the Acoustic Nerve


Parkside Bistro, Cris Lucas


Prago, Open Mic





& r & Tuesday, 1/23 & r &


The Blvd., Open Mic


Brooklyn Nights, Matt Tansy


Caterina Winery, Open Mic


ella's, Danny McCollim


Ionic Burrito, Steve Schennum, Big Al


O'Doherty's, Irish jam


Prago, Small Cuts, DJ Coy Boy


Raw Sushi, Old School DJ Mix


The Spread, Real Life Sound, DJ Yehochanan, DJ Split


Wine Cellar, Lindel





& r & Wednesday, 1/24 & r &


Big Easy, DJ Mayhem


The Blvd, LoveHateHero, Bless the Fall, Alesana, Kane Hodder


Brooklyn Nights, 6' Swing


Caterina Winery, Open Mic / Turntables / Minds, Real Life Sound


ella's, live music


John's Alley, Frame of Mind


Raw Sushi, Open Turntable Night


Volcano's Party Island, DJ Big Ben


Wine Cellar, All That Jazz


& r & Next Week... & r &





Empyrean, Camille Bloom on Jan. 25


Prago, James Pants, Carlos Eduardo Verde Jr., Dick Pratt on Jan. 25


Blue Spark, Flicky CD Release, Jigsaw Republic on Jan. 27


Big Easy, Joseph Israel on Jan. 31


Mootsy's, Barcelona, Tokio Weigh Station, guest on Jan. 31


& r & Coming Up... & r &


Mootsy's, Smilelinespark CD Release, Patient Patient, Mistress & amp; the Misters on Feb. 3


The Arena, Blue Man Group, Mike Relm on Feb. 6


Big Easy, Aqualung on Feb. 7


Centerstage, The Thermals, Yokohama Hooks, Flee the Century on Feb. 24


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Feb. 24


Service Station, RAWK Final Four Finals on Feb. 24


The Spread, Big Dirty Guns CD Release (tent.) on Feb. 24


Hedge House, Ultraglide on Feb. 26


Prago, Evening of Johnny Cash, Jeff Johnson, DJ Crow, Spotucky Radio on Feb. 26


Empyrean, So Many Dynamos, Flee the Century, Cyrus Fell Down on March 7


Caterina Winery, Paleo, Patrick O'Neill, Ben Mancke on March 8


INB Performing Arts Center, Spokane Symphony, Sarah Chang on March 9


The Met, Spokane Jazz Orchestra, Tierney Sutton on March 10


INB Performing Arts Center, Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber on March 17


The Arena, Newsboys, Kutless, Stellar Kart on March 23


Caterina Winery, Polly Panic on March 23


INB Performing Arts Center, Spokane Symphony, Mark Kosower on March 23


The Bing, Alasdair Fraser, Natalie Haas on March 29


The Bing, No-Fi Soul Rebellion, Velella Velella, Skillet Jones on April 6


INB Performing Arts Center, Spokane Symphony, Carmina Burana on April 13


INB Performing Arts Center, Spokane Symphony, Powerful Women on May 11


The Met, Spokane Jazz Orchestra, Horace Alexander Young on May 12
  • Pin It

Latest in Comment

  • Spilled Votes
  • Spilled Votes

    One last look at the conservative domination of the Idaho elections earlier this month
    • Nov 25, 2014
  • Making Spokane Pop
  • Making Spokane Pop

    Publisher's Note
    • Nov 25, 2014
  • Size Matters
  • Size Matters

    Class size isn't a silver bullet, but it will help
    • Nov 25, 2014
  • More »

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Today | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed
BRRC Turkey Trot

BRRC Turkey Trot @ Manito Park

Thu., Nov. 27, 9 a.m.

All of today's events | Staff Picks

More by Inlander Staff

Most Commented On

  • The Lives on the Bus

    Can the STA redesign the Plaza in a way that makes everyone happy?
    • Nov 12, 2014
  • Prisoners of War

    The war on drugs isn't over. Still in the feds' crosshairs: medical marijuana growers across eastern Washington
    • Oct 29, 2014
  • More »

© 2014 Inlander
Website powered by Foundation