Pin It
Favorite

Sound Advice 

by INLANDER STAFF & r & & r & Check what's happening at local nightspots for the next week.





Thursday, 11/1


The Big Easy, Modest Mouse, Love as Laughter


Brooklyn Nights, Groove Patrol


Caterina Winery, Michael Millham, Barb Ryman, Jonathan Nicholson


ella's, Silvia Lazo and Ricardo Peixoto, Don Goodwin Trio


Far West, Larry Hirshberg


Fizzie Mulligan's, Exit 7


Isabella's, Siamese Katz


Moon Time, Monarch Mountain Band


Prago, Guitar Hero 3 Legends of Rock


Ridpath Aritisan (838-2711), 6' Swing


Rusty's Lounge, Jim Tilden Brown


O' Shay's, Open Mic Night w/ Harvey Stanely


Wine Cellar, Ray Roberson


Working Class Heroes, Open Jam w/ Maxie Mills





Friday, 11/2


Annie Fannies, The Cruisers


Arbor Crest Wine Cellar at Riverpark Square (747-3903), Ben Mancke


Barrel Room No. 6, Keith Milligan


Big Easy, Monsters of Mock


Big Foot, Mistaken Identity


Bluz at the Bend, Rod Long


The Blvd., Ambulance for Angeles, The Back Row Kings, The Bad Shoes


Bolo's, Ultraglyde


Bottom's Up, (892-1778) DJ LG


Brooklyn Nights, Mike Carpenter, Famous Actors, Larry Hirshberg


Caterina Winery, Dane Ueland and Guests


Chillers (208-667-1896), White Noise


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny


Curley's, Bad Monkey


ella's, Silvia Lazo and Ricardo Peixoto, Don Goodwin Trio


Eichardts, John Kelly Duo


Empyrean, Painted Saints, Kori Henderson, Brad Mackeson


Fizzie Mulligan's, Sattelite


The Flame, DJ You and Me


Hangar 57 (448-5707), The Perones


Ionic Burrito, Laddie Ray Melvin


Iron Horse, Nova


Isabella's, Robert Dunn and the North Country


John's Alley, Left Hand Smoke


Library Lounge (838-6101), Bite the Bullet


Madeleine's, Nate Greenburg


Mirabeau Max (924-9000), Mike Ross


O'Shay's, John Sylte & amp; Friends


Peacock Room, Chris Rieser


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Michael Duncan


Prago, Ellen Picken


Raw Sushi, DJ Fade


Slab Inn, Cat Country Show


Studio 23, Parafyn


Susie's Comet Club (482-0797), Hurricane Blas


Thumpers, The Cronkites


The Viking, The Martini Brothers


Wine Cellar, Bones, Balan & amp; Nelson


Working Class Heroes, PF Flyer





Saturday, 11/3


Annie Fannies, The Cruisers


Barrel Room No. 6, Steve Schlough


The Big Easy, Three Inches of Blood, Divine Heresy, Static X, Shadows Fall


Bigfoot Tavern, Mistaken Identity


Blue Spark, DJ Yehon


Bluz at the Bend, Rod Long


The Blvd., Raggs and Bush Docktor


Bolo's, Ultraglyde


Bottom's Up (892-1778), DJ LG


Brooklyn Nights, Runlikego


Caterina Winery, Mark Ward CD Release w/Melody Moore and Thomas Bechard


Chillers (208-667-1896), White Noise


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny


Curley's, Bad Monkey


ella's, Silvia Lazo and Ricardo Peixoto, Don Goodwin Trio


Empyrean, Amy Bleu, Kevin Long, Ambulence for Angeles


Fizzie Mulligan's, Satellite


The Flame, DJ You and Me


The Grail, Metallica Tribute Motorbreath Concert


Hangar 57 (448-5707), The Perones


Huckleberries, Michael Duncan


Ionic Burrito, Siren Nelson


Iron Horse, Nova


Isabella's, Save Lefty


John's Alley, Out From Underneath


Library Louge (838-6101), Bite the Bullet


Mirabeau Max (924-9000), Mike Ross


Mootsy's, DJ Fade 80's theme


O'Shay's, Keith J. Milligan


Peacock Room, Chris Rieser


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Larry Hirshberg


Raw, DJ Parafyn


Slab Inn, Thunder Road


Susie's Comet Club (482-0797), Hurricane Blas


Thumpers, The Cronkites


Whitworth HUB, Blue Scholars


Wine Cellar, Bones, Balan & amp; Nelson


Working Class Heroes, Chaz Deville


Zombie Room, Josh Martinez





Sunday, 11/4


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly Evolution Jam


The Blvd., The Gorilla Battle of the Bands feat. Knothead, Dead Reckoning, Character Flaw, Table Top Joe, Unique Aces, and High Gates of Graceland


Europa, Sidhe


Raw, DJ Big Mike


The Swamp, Annie O'Neill, guests


Top Hat, Nighthawk


Zombie Room, Splatter House





Monday, 11/5


Blue Spark, Open Mic


Eichardts, Blues Jam w/ Truck Mills


Europa, Jonathan Nicholson





Tuesday, 11/6


The Big Easy, Roger Clyne and the Peacemakers


Connie's Lounge, Jim Tilden Brown


ella's, Dorian Michael


John's Alley, Al Howard and the K23


O'Doherty's, Irish jam


Raw, Parafyn


Wine Cellar, Jim "The Bossman"





Wednesday, 11/7


Bluz at the Bend, 6' Foot Swing


Eichardts, Charlie Packard Band


Ella's, The Celtic Nots, Irish Jam


Empyrean, Brad Keller, Kathy Kostelec, open mic


John's Alley, Al Howard and the K23


Marties (941-0667), Open Mic w/ Jim Moore


O'Shay's, Robbie French


Prago, DJ Fade


Raw, World Beat


Wine Cellar, Don Millard





NEXT WEEK


Blue Spark, Sonic Death Ray on Nov. 8


The Blvd., Machina, Paid Under Envy on Nov. 8


Centerstage, Think Swing on Nov. 8 - 10


Empyrean, The Brick and Mortar Monthly concert feat. Brad Keller, Kathy Kostelec and open mic on Nov. 8 and 9


Caterina Winery, Wayne Patrick, Adam David, Nick Jana and on Nov. 9


Service Station, Aaron Shust w/Building 429 on Nov. 9


Beasley, Doobie Brothers on Nov. 10


The Blvd., Secret and Whisper, Coretta Scott, Doxology, Clem Rishad on Nov. 10


Caterina Winery, Jamal Ali, Dallas P., Adrian, Frijiea on Nov. 10


Big Easy, Alter Bridge, Another Animal on Nov. 10


The Blvd., Gorilla Battle of the Bands feat. Dimecity, Buffalo Jones, To No Avail, Burn the Attic, Eric Hollenbaugh, Royal Flush and Sanctified Sin on Nov. 11


Brooklyn Nights, Dylan Morrison on Nov. 14





COMING UP


Caterina Winery, Garage Voice, Seven Years Absence, Thomas Bechard on Nov. 15


Prago, Triumphant Returns, 19 Points of Nowhere on Nov. 16


The Blvd., Creature Feature, Stolen Babies and Locals on Nov. 17


Service Station, Anberlin, Metro Station, BEAF on Nov. 27


The Blvd., Mychildren Mybride, Catherine, Oh, Sleeper, Every Bridge Burned on Nov. 29


Pend d' Oreille, Marshall McLean on Dec. 1


INB Performing Arts Center, The Oak Ridge Boys Christmas Show on Dec. 3


The Arena, Manheim Steamroller on Dec. 4


Big Easy, Pepper on Dec. 5


The Arena, Tool on Dec. 7 (Tickets on Sale on Oct. 13)


The Bing, Spokane Jazz Orchestra feat. Dee Daniels on Dec. 8


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Dec. 8


Big Easy, Pepper on Dec. 5


Service Station, Stellar Kart "Punk the Halls" Tour, on Dec. 15


The Arena, Blue Man Group on Jan. 27


Big Easy, Queensryche on Feb. 29


The Bing, Ladysmith Black Mambazo on Mar. 11


The Bing, David Keberle & amp; Spokane Jazz Orchestra on May 8.


The Bing, David Keberle & amp; Spokane Jazz Orchestra on May 9.
  • Pin It

Latest in Comment

  • Women's Movement
  • Women's Movement

    The Zags are thrilling their fans and filling the stands in a way few women's programs are anywhere
    • Dec 17, 2014
  • Cultural Warrior
  • Cultural Warrior

    Publisher's Note
    • Dec 17, 2014
  • Sorry, Senator Risch
  • Sorry, Senator Risch

    But transparency isn't the problem with torture
    • Dec 17, 2014
  • More »

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Today | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu
Spokane Winter Glow Spectacular

Spokane Winter Glow Spectacular @ Riverfront Park

Through Jan. 1, 2015

All of today's events | Staff Picks

More by Inlander Staff

  • Embrace Change
  • Embrace Change

    The Inland Northwest reignites each fall in a whirlwind display of color.
    • Oct 22, 2014
  • More »

Most Commented On

  • Let Us Breathe

    Spokane joins national protests over the failure to indict white officers for killing black civilians
    • Dec 10, 2014
  • Screw Big Cities

    A mid-sized manifesto
    • Dec 3, 2014
  • More »

© 2014 Inlander
Website powered by Foundation