Pin It
Favorite

Sound Advice 

by INLANDER STAFF & r & & r & Check what's happening at local nightspots for the next week.





Thursday, 4/24





Arena, Celtic Woman


Baby Bar, NFFU, Handsome Hank Chinaski of Nothing, Scatterbox


Big Easy, No Quarter


Bluz at the Bend, Riverside R & amp; B


The Blvd., Influx, Bestige, Sanctified Sin


Brooklyn Nights, Groove Patrol


Caterina, The Jonnyforest, Annie O'Neill, Shannon Curtis


ella's, Early show: Dorian Michael; Late Show: Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint


Empyrean, Levi the Kidd, J.S. Butcher, Dane Ueland


Far West, Ziryab


Fizzie Mulligan's, Exit 7


Ichiban (747-8877), DJ Lique


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


John's Alley, D Numbers


Mizuna, Abe Kenney


Moon Time, Purple Martin


Steam Plant (777-3900), Just Plain Darrin


Wine Cellar, Dog House Boyz


Zombie Room, Sonic Death Ray, Highlight Bomb





Friday, 4/25





2nd Look Books (535-6464), Mordekye Layman


Annie Fannie's, DJ Doughboy


Artisan Room, DJ Fusion, DJ Ramsin


Beverly's (208-765-4000), Robert Vaughn


Big Al's, Kelly Hughes Band


Big Easy, Sanctified Sin, Character Flaw, Midline, Helbarger


Big Foot, Blue Fire Down


Big Slick's (487-4131), Rampage


Blue Spark, La Cha Cha


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly


The Blvd., Early Show: Mistress & amp; the Misters, Cyrus Fell Down, Table Top Joe; Late show: Mistress & amp; the Misters, Black Eyes & amp; Neckties, Pretty Faces, The Russians


Bolo's, Rock Bottom


Bottom's Up (892-1778), DJ LG


Brooklyn Nights, 3-Legged Dog


Buckhorn (244-3991), Krashbox


Calypso Coffee, Nate Greenburg


Caterina, The BGP, Jamal Ali


Chan's Dragon Inn (747-1121), Boneyard Butchers, The Swallows


Chillers, Simon Sez


Coeur d'Alene Brew Pub, Keith J. Milligan, Million $ Hillbilly Band


CDA Casino, Four on the Floor


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), Ray Allen


Curley's, Bad Monkey


Dempsy's, DJ Scott


Eagles Club (489-3030), Mavericks


Elements, DJ Hype


ella's, Early show: Dorian Michael; Late Show: Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint


Empyrean, Olive Green, Olivia, Yvonne, Hannah Reader, Karli Fairbanks


Fizzie Mulligan's, The Perones


The Flame, DJ UnME


Gonzaga (325-SEAT), Ben Folds


The Grail, The Brown Notes, Inspired, 33


Hangar 57(448-5707), Blyndspot


Ichiban (747-8877), DJ Lique


Ionic Burrito, Ambassador Nate


Iron Horse, Eclectic Approach


Irv's, DJ Real


Isabella's, Joel Smith


JD Lounge (481-8498), Sobriety Assist, Lithium ID


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


John's Alley, Dubatronic


Laguna Caf & eacute; (448-0887), Nick Schauer & amp; Friends


Madeleine's (624-2253), Dirk Swartz


Mik-N-Mac's, DJ Jason


Mirabeau Max (924-9000), Just Plain Darrin


O'Shay's, Barb & amp; Tom


Pacific Ave. Pizza (624-0236), Trailer Park Girls


Peacock Room, Good Ju-Ju


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Justin Lantrip


Picnic Pines (299-3223), Audioburn


Prago, DJ JAH & amp; Real Life Sound, William Finch


Raw, Blue Scholars


The Slab Inn, Steve Starkey


Stage Right (208-265-8545), Mike Berghan


The Star, Sugarbones


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Pend Oreille Jazz Quartet


Thumpers, Mr. Happy


The Viking, 6' Swing


Wine Cellar, Laffin' Bones


Working Class Heroes, Maxie Mills


Zola, Melody Moore


Zombie Room, Pour Soi, the Ax, Future Relics, Wow and Flutter





Saturday, 4/26





Annie Fannie's, DJ Doughboy


Artisan Room, DJ Fusion


Auntie's, Blue Ribbon Tea Company


Big Al's, Kelly Hughs Band


Big Easy, Scarface, Devin the Dude, VIP, You Beezy, Jamal Ali


Big Foot, Blue Fire Down


Beasley Coliseum, Ben Folds


Blue Spark, Rough Congress


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly


The Blvd., Floater, Melody Moore


Bolo's, Rock Bottom


Bottom's Up (892-1778), DJ LG


Brooklyn Nights, Outpost


Buckhorn (244-3991), Krashbox


Caf & eacute; Dolce (747-5634), Kim Kromholtz


Capone's, Civilized Animal


Caterina, Chloe Day, Wayne Patrick


Chillers, Simon Sez


CDA Casino, Four on the Floor


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), Comfort Zone


Curley's, Bad Monkey


Daanan's Deli (208-772-7371), Ron Greene


Dempsey's, DJ Scott


Downtown Library (444-5300), 6' Swing


Eagles Club (489-3030), Mavericks


Eichardt's, The Working Spliffs


Elements, DJ Hype


ella's, Early show: Dorian Michael; Late Show: Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint


Empyrean, Hockey, James Pants, Lasers All the Time


Europa, Ron Criscone


Fizzie Mulligan's, The Perones


The Flame, DJ Big Show


The Grail, Reflection, Wide Eyed Coma, The VanMarter Project


Hangar 57(448-5707), Blyndspot


Huckleberry's, Michael Carpenter


Ichiban (747-8877), DJ Lique


Iron Horse, Eclectic Approach


Irv's, DJ Real


Isabella's, Save Lefty


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


John's Alley, Trunk Fulla Funk


Mik-N-Mac's, DJ Jason


Mirabeau Max (924-9000), Just Plain Darrin


Mootsy's, Dragstrip Riot, Guns of Nevada


O'Shay's, Bill Rector, Jess B. & amp; the All Rites, Mirror Kayz, Bad Penmanship


Peacock Room, Good Ju-Ju


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Kristi Nelson


Picnic Pines (299-3223), Audioburn


Prago, DJ Orange


Rick's Ringside (324-9718), Rampage


Shore Lounge (208-765-4000), Satellite


The Slab Inn, Steve Starkey


Stage Right, Jonathan Nicholson


The Star, Sugarbones


The Swamp, Milonga


Talotti's 211, The City Sounds, Paid Under Envy, 33, DJ Silent J


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Brian Hibbard


Thumpers, Mr. Happy


The Viking, La Cha Cha


Wine Cellar, Pat Coast, Laffin' Bones


Zola (624-0660), Hot Club of Spokane


Zombie Room, Atomic Clock, Big Dirty Guns, Artless Fiction





Sunday, 4/27





Big Easy, Greensky Bluegrass


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly, TooSlim & amp; the Taildraggers, Fat Tones, Big Mumbo, Sammy Eubanks


Club Max, Classic Rock 'n' Roll Jam


Di Luna's, A Touch of Jazz


Europa, Sidhe


INB Performing Arts Center, Newsboys, Rush of Fools


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


John's Alley, Trunk Fulla Funk


Northern Quest, The Little River Band


Raw, DJ Big Mike


Steelhead, Ken Luker


The Swamp, Annie O'Neill & amp; Friends


Zombie Room, Devil Doll, The Goddamn Gallows, The Boneyard Butchers





Monday, 4/28





Baby Bar, Larren Wolford, MC + Love, Go Man Go


Big Easy, As I Lay Dying, August Burns Red, Misery Signals, Evergreen Terrace


Ichiban (747-8877), Bob Curnow Big Band


Shore Lounge (208-765-4000), DJ Brentano





Tuesday, 4/29





Big Easy, Tantric, Framing Hanley, Foster Child


The Blvd., Burn the Attic, Burning of Sodom, Beneath it All, Faus, The Showgun


Brooklyn Nights, Moving Matters


Connie's Lounge(208-255-2227), Frank Moore & amp; Son


Elements , DJ Hype


ella's, Danny McCollim


Empyrean, Reign Supreme, Dead Reckoning


Shore Lounge(208-765-4000), DJ Montoya


The Swamp, Cure All Remedy


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Bill Reid


Wine Cellar, Craig Catlett





Wednesday, 4/30





Bluz at the Bend, Sammy Eubanks


Borders (466-2231), Canoe


Caterina, Kaylee Cole


Eagles Club (489-3030), Mavericks


Eichardt's, Charlie Packard Band


ella's, Hot Club of Spokane


Empyrean, Oil of Angels, Space Age Fur, The Pop Eccentric, WeVs. The Shark


John's Alley, Eleven Eyes


Latah Bistro (838-8338), Kalliope


O'Shay's, Robby French


Peacock Room, Dave Fague Trio


SCC (533-8606), Kapakahi


Shore Lounge (208-765-4000), DJ Brentano


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Bill Reid


Wine Cellar, Lindell Reason





NEXT WEEK





Bluz at the Bend, Sammy Eubanks on May 1


Caterina, Polly Panic W/ Oil of Angels on May 1


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Gretchen Wilson on May 1


Oshay's, Open Mic W/ Harvey Stanley on May 1


Whitworth HUB, Norfolk & amp; Western, Karli Fairbanks, The Pretty Flowers, Chris Robley on May 1


Zombie Room, Mokshya, Rishloo, 2-headed Chang, Diminished on May 1


Big Easy, Goldfinger on May 2


Big Foot, Blue Fire Down on May 2


Bluz at the Bend, Cronkites on May 2


Caterina, Bad Penmanship, Freetime Synthetic, Quiz on May 2


Chillers, Nighthawk on May 2


Curley's, Ultra Glide on May 2


Iron Horse, Jim Basnight on May 2


Oshay's, Steve Schlough on May 2


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Dane Ueland on May 2


Thumpers, Living Proof on May 2


Baby Bar, Tuffmo, Belt of Vapor on May 3


Big Foot, Blue Fire Down on May 3


Bluz at the Bend, Cronkites on May 3


Brooklyn Nights, Groove Patrol, Working Spliffs, Eleven Eyes on May 3


Caterina, Broads, Blues, G Strings: Annie O'Neill, Bridget Vogel, Melody Moore, Kate Angeles


Chillers, Nighthawk on May 3


Curley's, Ultra Glide on May 3


Daanan's Deli (208-772-7371), Mark Branson on May 3


Iron Horse, Jim Basnight on May 3


Oshay's, The Burlap Highrise W/ Robbie French on May 3


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Truck Mills on May 3


Thumpers, Living Proof on May 3


Whitworth HUB, Kapakahi, Elevators on May 3


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly on May 4


Mootsy's, David Bower's Colony on May 4


The Blvd., Harptallica on May 6


Mootsy's, Locke, Check Minus on May 6


The Arena, Alan Jackson, Miranda Lambert on May 7


Big Easy, Opeth on May 8


Caterina, Salem on May 8





COMING UP





2nd Look Books (535-6464), Wayne Patrick, Semi Acoustic? on May 9


The Arena, Avril Lavigne on May 9.


Big Foot, Mr. Happy on May 9


Caterina, Allen Stone, Danny Weber, Jamal Ali on May 9


Chillers, Nighthawk on May 9


Panida, Scott Kirby on May 9


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Josh Hedlund on May 9


Thumpers, Bad Monkey on May 9


Whitworth, Spokane Jazz Orchestra on May 9


Zombie Room, Dope Show, Unkle Nancy & amp; the Family Jewel, Jonny Goodsby on May 9


Mootsy's, Uncle Nancy, The Dearly Departed on May 10


Big Foot, Mr. Happy on May 10


Caterina, Dayan Kai on May 10


Centerstage, 6' Swing on May 10


Chillers, Nighthawk on May 10


Daanan's Deli (208-772-7371), Jonathan Nicholson on May 10


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Joel Smith on May 10


Thumpers, Bad Monkey on May 10


Empyrean, Tin Tree Factory on May 12


Caterina, Kid Theodore, The Globes, Band of Annuals on May 13


Caterina, Keep Pennsylvania Beautiful, Turning Left, Jacom Butcher on May 15


Caterina, Buffalo Jones, Plastic Saints, Noah Gunderson on May 16


Chillers, Wll Hung on May 16


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Emily Baker on May 16


Thumpers, 50 Cent Suit on May 16


Big Easy, Otep on May 17


Chillers, Well Hung on May 17


Pend D'Oreille Winery, John Craigie on May 17


Thumpers, 50 Cent Suit on May 17


Zombie Room, Unholy Blasphemy Tour W/ Drawn & amp; Quartered, Rutah on May 17


Caterina, John Craigie, Shook Twins, Dave Hannon on May 18


Caterina, Wayne Patrick, Andy Combs, Moth on May 22


Zombie Room, Trashed Idols, Lack of Respect on May 22


Caterina, White Rabbits, Oil of Angels, The Subjects on May 23


Chillers, Well Hung on May 23


Chillers, Well Hung on May 24


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Kaylee Cole on May 23


Thumpers, Monkey's Uncle n May 23


Caterina, The Let Up, Chariot Sky on May 24


Daanan's Deli (208-772-7371), Steve Schlough on May 24


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Karli Fairbanks on May 24


Thumpers, Monkey's Uncle on May 24


Zombie Room, Atomic Clock on May 24


Blue Spark, The Dimes on May 24


Big Easy, The Hives on May 25


The Gorge (325-SEAT), The Hives on May 26


Bluz at the Bend, 6' Swing on May. 30


Thumpers, Perones on May 30


Bluz at the Bend, 6' Swing on May. 31


Caterina, Josh Hedlund, Adam Hill, Kevin Long on May 31


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on May 30


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Folk Remedy on May 30


Big Easy, Mindless Self Indulgence on May 31


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on May 31


Daanan's Deli (208-772-7371), Chip Witson on May 31


The Gorge (325-SEAT), Rush on May 31


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Rebecca Anderson on May 31


Thumpers, Perones on May 31


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Leanne Rimes on June 4


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on June 6


Ionic Burrito, Occasional String Band on June 6


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Laddie Ray Melvin on June 6


Thumpers, Satellite on June 6


Big Easy, Hatebreed, Type 'O' Negative on June 7


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on June 7


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Mark Ward on June 7


Thumpers, Satellite on June 7


Zombie Room, Afantomlyn, Don't Tell Sophie on June 11


2nd Look Books (535-6464), Dane Ueland on June 13


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Noah Gundersen on June 13


Thumpers, 50 Cent Suit on June 13


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Chris Lynch on June 14


Thumpers, 50 Cent Suit on June 14


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Kristi Nelson on June 20


Thumpers, Mr. Happy on June 20


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Vance Bergeson on June 21


Thumpers, Mr. Happy on June 21


Big Easy, The Young Dubliners on June 24


Pend D'Oreille Winery, TJ Sherrill on June 27


Thumpers, Monkey's Uncle on June 27


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Monarch Mountain Band on June 28


Thumpers, Monkey's Uncle on June 28


The Gorge (325-SEAT), The Police, Elvis Costello & amp; the Imposters on July 12


Big Easy, Black Dahlia Murder, Kataklysm, Vader, Cryptopsy, The Faceless, Despised Icon, Aborted, Born of Osiris, Psycroptic, Whitechapel on July 20.


Blue Spark, Kris Orlowski EPK on July 19


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Randy Owen on July 31


The Gorge (325-SEAT), Steve Miller, Joe Cocker on Aug. 2


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 8


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 9


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 15


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 16


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Rodney Carrington on Aug. 21


The Gorge (325-SEAT), Jack Johnson on Aug. 22
  • Pin It

Latest in Comment

  • Spilled Votes
  • Spilled Votes

    One last look at the conservative domination of the Idaho elections earlier this month
    • Nov 25, 2014
  • Making Spokane Pop
  • Making Spokane Pop

    Publisher's Note
    • Nov 25, 2014
  • Size Matters
  • Size Matters

    Class size isn't a silver bullet, but it will help
    • Nov 25, 2014
  • More »

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Today | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
BRRC Turkey Trot

BRRC Turkey Trot @ Manito Park

Thu., Nov. 27, 9 a.m.

All of today's events | Staff Picks

More by Inlander Staff

Most Commented On

  • The Lives on the Bus

    Can the STA redesign the Plaza in a way that makes everyone happy?
    • Nov 12, 2014
  • Prisoners of War

    The war on drugs isn't over. Still in the feds' crosshairs: medical marijuana growers across eastern Washington
    • Oct 29, 2014
  • More »

© 2014 Inlander
Website powered by Foundation