Pin It
Favorite

Sound Advice 

by INLANDER STAFF & r & & r & Check what's happening at local nightspots for the next week.





Thursday, 6/5





Beverly's(208-765-4000), Robert Vaughn


Big Easy, Cordell, DJ Fusion


Bluz at the Bend, Sammy Eubanks


Bottoms Up (892-1778), DJ Prophesy


Brooklyn Nights, The Groove Patrol


Caterina, The Jonnyforest, Broadband Shortwave


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), Ray Allen, Erin


Cruisers, White Noise


ella's, Early show: Joe Kloess; Late show: The Clipper Anderson Trio


Empyrean, The Sissies, Shrimp, Blowouts, The Sex Cells, Gutter Pony, Majority Lost


Far West, Melody Moore


Ichiban (747-8877), DJ Lique


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


Laguna Caf & eacute; (448-0887), Just Plain Darin


Mizuna, Abe Kenney


Moon Time, Monarch Mountain Band


Mootsy's, DJ Doorman


Pend d'Oreille Winery, Caf & eacute; Gas


Prago, DJ Luna


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Larry Mooney


Working Class Heroes, Maxie Ray Mills





Friday, 6/6





Arbor Crest RPS (747-3903), Cheryl Branz


Artisan Room, DJ Fusion, DJ Ramsin


Barrister Winery (465-3591), "Lonesome" Lyle Morse


Beverly's(208-765-4000), Robert Vaughn


Big Al's, Rattle Trap


Bigfoot, Native Son


Bluz at the Bend, Cool Stack


The Blvd., Early show: Certified, Syntax, Unique, Jay Barz; Late show: Pretty Faces, Locke, Geoff Johnson


Bolo's, Inner Sanctum


Border's (466-2231), Todd Milne


Brooklyn Nights, How and Lighting, Diamond Vincent


Calypso's Coffee, 46 Shades


Carlin Bay Resort (208-689-3295), Firecreek


Caterina, Vespertine, Cock & amp; Swan, Kori Henderson


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny


Conklin Marina (208-687-1151), Ultraglide


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), The Adjustables, Ray Allen


Curley's, Nova


Dempsey's, DJ Scott


Eagles Club (489-3030), Mingo


Elements, DJ Hype


ella's, Early show: Tracy Carr; Late show: The Clipper Anderson Trio


Empyrean, Midnight Blue, Naked Diabetics, Epic Entropy, Rendition, A Red Letter C, Front Room: Olive Green, Veteren Green, Yvonne


Fizzie Mulligan's, Bad Monkey


The Flame, DJ UnME


The Grail, The Sissies, Lithium ID


Ichiban (747-8877), DJ Lique


Ionic Burrito, Occasional String Band


Irv's, DJ Real


Isabella's, Lefties


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


John's Alley, Vial 8


Laguna Caf & eacute; (448-0887), Nick Schauer & amp; Friends


Madeleine's, Kevin Gardner


Mik-N-Mac's, DJ Jason


Mirabeau Max (924-9000), Dan Conrad


Mood Dollars (208) 777-7040, Kelly Hughes Band


Mootsy's, Burns Like Hellfire, Mose Giganticus


The Oasis (208) 667-4666, Simon Sez


O'Shay's, John Sylte and Friends


Peacock Room, Maxie Ray Mills


Pend d'Oreille Winery, Laddie Ray Melvin


Picnic Pines (299-3223), Cary Fly


Prago, DJ JAH & amp; Real Life Sound


Stage Right (208-265-8545), Vance Bergeson


The Slab Inn, DJ Kevin James


The Star, Mr. Happy


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Straight Ahead Jazz Quartet


Thumpers, Satellite


Top Hat (489-6540), DJ Prophesy


The Viking, Blue Canoe


Waddell's (443-6500), 6' Swing


Zola (624-0660), Lafayette


Zombie Room, Sonic Death Ray, 45th Parallel, Rock





Saturday, 6/7





Arbor Crest (927-9463), 6' Swing


Artisan Room, DJ Fusion


Baby Bar, Whiskey Dick Mountain


Big Al's, Rattle Trap


Big Easy, Hatebreed, Type 'O' Negative


Bigfoot, Native Son


Bluz at the Bend, Cool Stack


Bolo's, Inner Sanctum


Bottom's Up, DJ LG


Brooklyn Nights, Reason to Rebel


Buckhorn (244-3991), Audio Burn


Carlin Bay Resort (208-689-3295), Firecreek


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny


Conklin Marina (208-687-1151), Ultra Glide


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), Comfort Zone


Curley's, Nova


Daanan's Deli (208-772-7371), Dean Smith


Dempsey's, DJ Scott


Eagles Club (489-3030), Mingo


Elements, DJ Alexander


ella's, Early show: Abe Kenney; Late show: Clipper Anderson Trio


Empyrean, Early show: Billy vs. the Shark, Sven Hoek, Alabastar, Kill Your Ex; Late show: DJ Yochanan, Front Room: Hannah Reader


Europa, Ron Criscone


Fizzie Mulligan's, Bad Monkey


The Flame, Real Life Arts Entertainment presents Summer Bash 2008: Unique, Dallas P, The Have Nots, Dime City


The Grail, Subservient, Refection, Wide Eye Panic


Huckleberry's, Jonathan Nicholson


Ichiban (747-8877), DJ Lique


Irv's, DJ SpetsnaZ


Isabella's, Lefties


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


John's Alley, Bigsby Jones


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Keith Harris


Laguna Caf & eacute; (448-0887), Just Plain Darin


Mik-N-Mac's (208-667-4858), DJ Jason


Mirabeau Max (924-9000), Dan Conrad


The Oasis (208) 667-4666, Simon Sez


O'Shay's, Burlap Highrise


Park Place Stage (208-263-6139), Ellipses


Peacock Room, Maxie Ray Mills


Pend d'Oreille Winery, Mark Ward


Picnic Pines (299-3223), Cary Fly


Prago, DJ Orange


Q'emlin Park (208-773-0539), Charlie Butts & amp; the Filter Tips, Coeurimba, Kathy Colton & amp; the Reluctants, Panhandle Polecats, Revolver, Rhythm Dawgs, Somebody's Hero


Rocket Market (343-2253), Fallside


The Slab Inn, Southern Comfort


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Brad Keeler


Stage Right (208-265-8545), Laddie Ray Melvin


The Star, Mr. Happy


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Bill Reid, Larry Hanna


Thumpers, Satellite


Top Hat (489-6540), DJ Prophesy


Waddell's (443-6500), Cris Lucas & amp; the Background All-Stars


Zola's, Hot Club of Spokane


Zombie Room, Rubberdiculous, Big Dirty Guns, Aftermath





Sunday, 06/8





Arbor Crest (927-9463), Doghouse Boyz


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), Josh Hedlund


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), Columbia


Di Luna's, A Taste of Jazz


Empyrean, Cyrus Fell Down


Europa, Sidhe


Iron Horse, Haggard Willies


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


Q'emilin Park, "Lonesome" Lyle Morse, Bill Bozly, Ryan Larson Band


Raw, DJ Big Mike


Steelhead, Ken Luker


The Swamp, Annie O'Neill & amp; Friends


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Brian Hibbard


Working Class Heroes, Maxie Ray Mills





Monday, 6/9





Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), The Unholy Rollers


Eichardt's, Blues Jam w/ Truck Mills


Empyrean, Kill Paradise, Artist Vs. Poet, Young & amp; Divine, The Chain Gang of 1974


Ichiban (747-8877), Bob Curnow Big Band


Mootsy's, We Sold Our Blood for Money





Tuesday, 6/10





The Blvd., The Acacia Strain, All Shall Perish, The Warriors, Since the Flood


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), Frank Moore & amp; Son


Elements , DJ Hype


Northern Quest Casino, Tony and Tina's Wedding


O'Doherty's, Celtic jam session


Rocket Market (343-2253), Blue Canoe


Service Station, The Almost, Emery, Army of Me, Envy on the Coast


Shore Lounge (208-765-4000), DJ Montoya


The Swamp, Swamp Sessions


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Bill Reid


Twigs (465-8794), Maxie Ray Mills


Wine Cellar, All That Jazz





Wednesday, 6/11





Bluz at the Bend, Sammy Eubanks


Carlin Bay Resort (208-689-3295), Bill Bozly


Connie's Lounge(208-255-2227), Mac


Cruisers, Boneyard Butchers


Eagles Club (489-3030), Mavericks


Eichardt's, Charlie Packard Band


ella's, Roian Doctor & amp; Friends


Latah Bistro (838-8338), Milonga


Mik-N-Mac's, DJ Jason


O'Doherty's, Irish Jam


Shore Lounge (208-765-4000), DJ Brentano


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Brian Lloyd


Wine Cellar, Mark Rhodes


Zombie Room, Afantomlyn, Oil of Angels, Space Age Fur, Table Top Joe





NEXT WEEK





Caterina, Michael Millham, Charlotte Thistle, Ben Mancke


ella's, Don Goodwin Trio on June 12


Far West, Nick Schauer on June 12


Moon Time, Groove Patrol on June 12


Woman's Club (443-2720), Tom Lewis on June 12


Working Class Heroes, The Ravins on June 12


Bluz at the Bend, Don Emerson on June 13


Brooklyn Nights, Zola on June 13


2nd Look Books (535-6464), Dane Ueland on June 13


Bluz at the Bend, Fat Tones on June 13


ella's, Early show: Mary Chaves; Late show: Don Goodwin Trio on June 13


Hospitality House (447-3812), Occasional String Band on June 13


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Noah Gundersen on June 13


Thumpers, Mr. Happy on June 13


Working Class Heroes, The Ravins on June 13


Zombie Room, Pour Soi, Monuments, Monolith, Beluga on June 13


Bluz at the Bend, Fat Tones on June 14


Border's (466-2231), Jason Korb on June 14


Calypso's Coffee, Tom & amp; Padma Rutley on June 14


Caterina, Johanna Kunin, Karli Fairbanks, Brittian Ashford on June 14


Calypso's Coffee, Brittain Ashford on June 15


ella's, Early show: Joe Kloess; Late show: Don Goodwin Trio on June 14


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Lyle Morse on June 14


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Chris Lynch on June 14


Rocket Market (343-2253), Sidhe on June 14


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Charlotte Thistle on June 14


Thumpers, Mr. Happy on June 14


Zombie Room, Neutral Boy, Frontside Five on June 14


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Fat Tones on June 15


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly on June 15


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), The Cutters on June 15


Rocket Market (343-2253), Just Plain Darin on June 17


Bluz at the Bend, Sammy Eubanks on June 18


ella's, Craig Catlett Trio on June 18


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Jennie Elgren on June 18





COMING UP





ella's, Early show: Chuck Dunlap; Late show: Brent Edstrom Trio on June 19


Far West, John Gardner on June 19


Moon Time, Chris Lucas on June 19


Zombie Room, Blameshift on June 19


Bluz at the Bend, Big Mumbo on June 20


Border's (466-2231), Jonathan Nicholson on June 20


ella's, Early show: Abe Kenney; Late show: Brent Edstrom W/ Angela Hunt on June 20


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Shook Twings on June 20


Thumpers, 50 Cent Suit on June 20


The Viking, 6' Swing on June 20


Zombie Room, Wicked Stitch, Jellyneck, Onefall on June 20


Bluz at the Bend, Big Mumbo on June 21


Calypso's Coffee, Michael Carpenter on June 21


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Julie Anne & amp; the Jukebox Junkies on June 21


The Element, Northwest Sound Off on June 21


ella's, Early show: Barry Aiken; Late show: Brent Edstrom Trop W/ Angela Hunt on June 21


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Ruby Devine on June 21


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Monarch Mountain Band on June 21


Rocket Market (343-2253), Theresa Kelly on June 21


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), "Lonesome" Lyle Morse on June 21


Thumpers, 50 Cent Suit on June 21


Zombie Room, Animal Farm, DJ Wicked, MIC Crenshaw, Bad Penmanship on June 21


Zombie Room, London Get Down, Monolith


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Crosstown on June 22


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly on June 22


Zombie Room, Nekronotz, Boneyard Butchers, Stupid in Stereo, The Swallows on June 23


Big Easy, The Young Dubliners on June 24


Rocket Market (343-2253), Sidhe on June 24


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Ben "Preslee" Klein & amp; the Rockabillies on June 24


Bluz at the Bend, Sammy Eubanks on June 25


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Annie O'Neill on June 25


Zombie Room, Martriden, Allegeaon on June 25


ella's, David Hargeganz Quartet on June 26


Far West, TJ Sherrill on June 26


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly on June 27


Calypso's Coffee, Noah Gundersen on June 27


ella's, David Hagelganz Quartet on June 28


Pend D'Oreille Winery, TJ Sherrill on June 27


Thumpers, Monkey's Uncle on June 27


Zombie Room, Obstrucktor on June 27


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly on June 28


Border's (466-2231), Cheryl Branz on June 28


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Cool Stack on June 28


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Mom & amp; the Redheads on June 28


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Monarch Mountain Band on June 28


Rocket Market (343-2253), Sam Endress on June 28


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Have Violin, Will Travel on June 28


Thumpers, Monkey's Uncle on June 28


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Revolver on June 29


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly on June 29


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), The Dixie Danies on July 1


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Nattie on July 02


ella's, Early show: Nick Herman on July 3


Working Class Heroes, The Ravins on July 4


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Ben "Preslee" Klein & amp; the Rockabillies on July 5


Calypso's Coffee, Kim Sorenson on July 5


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), B-4 on July 5


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Josh Hedund on July 5


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Laddie Ray Melvin on July 5


Working Class Heroes, The Ravins on July 5


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Hot Club of Spokane on July 6


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), Tuxedo Junction Big Band on July 6


Working Class Heroes, The Ravins on July 6


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Blisstrz on July 8


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Coeur d'Alene Big Band on July 9


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Jennie Elgren on July 9


ella's, Early show: Tracy Carr; Late show: Lindell Reason Trio on July 10


ella's, Early show: Chuck Dunlap; Late show: Lindell Reason Trio on July 11


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Marshall McLean on July 11


The Viking, 6' Swing on July 11


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Men of Rhythm on July 12


ella's, Joe Kloess on July 12


The Gorge (325-SEAT), The Police, Elvis Costello & amp; the Imposters on July 12


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Mo Oliver W/ Turning Tide on July 12


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Doug Bond on July 12


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Brad Keeler on July 12


Zombie Room, London Get Down, The City Sounds, Monolith on July 12


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Nu Jack City on July 13


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), Hot Rod Deluxe on July 13


Working Class Heroes, The Ravens on July 13


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Coeur d'Alene Big Band on July 15


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Loose Cannon on July 16


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Annie O'Neill on July 16


ella's, Early show: Joe Kloes; Late show: Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on July 17


Knitting Factory, Motion City Soundtrack on July 17


ella's, Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on July 18


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Chris O'Murchu on July 18


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Bram Bata on July 19


ella's, Early show: Mary Chaves; Late show: Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on July 19


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Jim Tilden Brown on July 19


Pend D'Oreille Winery, David Hannon on July 19


Big Easy, Black Dahlia Murder, Kataklysm, Vader, Cryptopsy, The Faceless, Despised Icon, Aborted, Born of Osiris, Psycroptic, Whitechapel on July 20.


Blue Spark, Kris Orlowski EPK on July 19


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Sidetrack on July 20


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), Brama Bata on July 20


The Knitting Factory, Kataklysm on July 20


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Cassovita on July 21


Knitting Factory, Snoop Dogg on July 21


The Bing, Andrew Bird, Josh Ritter on July 22


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Coeurimba on July 22


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Too Hot to Handle on July 23


ella's, Early show: John Stowell; Late show: Gary & amp; Eh Trane on July 24


ella's, Early show: John Stowell; Late show: Gary & amp; Eh Trane on July 25


Pend d'Oreille Winery, Bistro Party on July 24


The Knitting Factory, Candlebox on July 25


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Bridges Home on July 25


Rathdrum Park (208-667-3162), The Culprits on July 25


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Revolver on July 26


Pavillion Park (252-7507), Cherry Poppin' Daddies on July 26


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Ruby Devine on July 26


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Jazz Attack on June 27


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), The Konzelman Dawgs on July 27


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Thunder Road on July 29


Cheney Park (489-9296), 6' Swing on July 30


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Simon Sez on July 30


The Knitting Factory, Eric Church on July 30


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Randy Owen on July 31


The Knitting Factory, The Hush Sound on July 31


Rathdrum Park (208-667-3162), Everyday Prophets on Aug. 1


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Justin Landis on Aug. 1


Eagle's Club (489-3030), The Ravins on Aug. 1


The Gorge (325-SEAT), Steve Miller, Joe Cocker on Aug. 2


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Barb & amp; Tom on Aug. 2


Eagle's Club (489-3030), The Ravins on Aug. 2


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Nicole Lewis Band on Aug. 3


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), The Crosstow Band on Aug. 5


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Big Mumbo Blues Band on Aug. 6


ella's, Early show: Harry Fix; Late show: Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on Aug. 7


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), Smokey Robinson, Chic Gamine on Aug. 7


Zombie Room, Man Plus on Aug. 7


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 8


ella's, Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on Aug. 8


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), Brett Dennen, Donavon Frankenreiter on Aug. 8


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Emily Baker on Aug. 8


Rathdrum Park (208-667-3162), Generations on Aug. 8


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 9


ella's, Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on Aug. 9


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), FireFall, Poco & amp; the Pure Prarie League on Aug. 9


The Gorge (325-SEAT), Warp Tour on Aug. 9


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), B-4 on Aug. 9


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Daniel M. Faller on Aug. 9


Arbor Crest (927-9463), 6' Swing on Aug. 10


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), The Rhythm Dawgs on Aug. 10


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Too Hot to Handle on Aug. 12


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Thunder Road on Aug. 13


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), The Kelly Hughs Band on Aug. 17


ella's, The Todd Group on Aug. 14


The Bing, The Machine on Aug. 14


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), The Bo Deans, The Waifs on Aug. 14


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 15


ella's, The Todd Group on Aug. 15


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), Ziggy Marley on Aug. 15


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Shook Twins on Aug. 15


Rathdrum Park (208-667-3162), Southern Comfort Band on Aug. 15


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 16


ella's, Peter Bernstein & amp; Rhythm on Aug. 16


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), Wynonna, Bombshel, New Jack & amp; the Rippers on Aug. 16


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Jim Tilden Brown on Aug. 16


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Karli Fairbanks on Aug. 16


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Dead Man's Pants on Aug. 17


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Variety Show on Aug. 19


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Rodney Carrington on Aug. 21


ella's, Don Goodwin Trio on Aug. 21


ella's, Don Goodwin Trio on Aug. 22


The Gorge (325-SEAT), Jack Johnson on Aug. 22


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Bridges Home on Aug. 22


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Mike Wagner Band on Aug. 23


ella's, Don Goodwin Trio on Aug. 23


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Andrea Goddard on Aug. 23


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Singlewide on Aug. 24


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Revolver on Aug. 26


ella's, Clipper Anderson Trio on Aug. 28


ella's, Clipper Anderson Trio on Aug. 29


ella's, Clipper Anderson Trio on Aug. 30


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), "Lonesome" Lyle Morse on Aug. 30


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Just in Time on Aug. 31


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Ruby Devine on Sept. 6


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Honeybuckets on Sept. 7


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Keith Harris on Sept. 13


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Free Whiskey on Sept. 14


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Jim Tilden Brown on Sept. 20


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Singlewide on Sept. 21


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Barb & amp; Tom on Sept. 27


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Columbia on Sept. 28


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Brad Keeler on Oct. 4


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Just Plain Darin on Oct. 5


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Ruby Devine on Oct. 11


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Maxie Mills on Oct. 12


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Successful Hobos on Oct. 18


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Chrisina Kelly on Oct. 19


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Siamese Kats on Oct. 26
  • Pin It

Latest in Comment

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Today | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed
Campbell House Holidays

Campbell House Holidays @ Northwest Museum of Arts & Culture

Wednesdays-Sundays. Continues through Jan. 4

All of today's events | Staff Picks

More by Inlander Staff

  • Embrace Change
  • Embrace Change

    The Inland Northwest reignites each fall in a whirlwind display of color.
    • Oct 22, 2014
  • More »

Most Commented On

  • Game Changer

    Since Condon became mayor, Jan Quintrall has been responsible for some of the biggest changes in the city of Spokane — and some of its biggest controversies
    • Dec 17, 2014
  • Let Us Breathe

    Spokane joins national protests over the failure to indict white officers for killing black civilians
    • Dec 10, 2014
  • More »

© 2014 Inlander
Website powered by Foundation