Pin It
Favorite

Sound Advice 

by INLANDER STAFF & r & & r & Check what's happening at local nightspots for the next week.





Thursday, 6/12





Beverly's (208-765-4000), Robert Vaughn


Big Easy, DJ Fusion


Bluz at the Bend, Don Emerson


The Blvd., Fear Before the March of Flames, I am the Ocean, Behold


Bottoms Up (892-1778), DJ Prophesy


Brooklyn Nights, Groove Patrol


Buckhorn (244-3991), The Two Dudes


Carlin Bay Resort, (208-689-3295), Million $ Hillbilly Band


Caterina, Michael Millham, Charlotte Thistle, Ben Mancke


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), Ray Allen, Erin


Cruisers, Blue Print


ella's, Don Goodwin Trio


Far West, Nick Schauer, Doug Folkins


Fizzie Mulligan's, Exit 7


The Fox, Orchestra Baobab


Ichiban (747-8877), DJ Lique


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


Mik-N-Mac's (208-667-4858), DJ Jason


Mizuna, Abe Kenney


Moon Time, Groove Patrol


Prago, DJ Luna


Shore Lounge (208-765-4000), The Rub


Templin's Resort (208-773-1611), Sammy Eubanks


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Bill Reid


Wine Cellar, Ray Roberson


Woman's Club (443-2720), Tom Lewis


Working Class Heroes, The Ravins





Friday, 6/13





2nd Look Books (535-6464), Dane Ueland


Arbor Crest RPS (747-3903), Charlie Lee


Artisan Room, DJ Fusion, DJ Ramsin


Beverly's (208-765-4000), Robert Vaughn


Big Al's, Kelly Hughes Band


Big Easy, Nonpoint, The Exies, Deep Field, Under the Flood


Bigfoot, Blue Fire Down


Bluz at the Bend, Fat Tones


The Blvd., Early show: Sanctified Sin, Chrysalis, Aces High; Late show: Concrete Grip, Pulseless


Bottom's Up, DJ LG


Brooklyn Nights, Greg Grant


Buckhorn (244-3991), Audio Burn


Calypso's Coffee, Darin Schaffer


Carlin Bay Resort (208-689-3295), The Cronkites


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), The Adjustables, Ray Allen


Curley's, Sugarbone


Dempsey's, DJ Scott


Eagles Club (489-3030), Mavericks


Elements, DJ Hype


ella's, Early show: Mary Chaves; Late show: Don Goodwin Trio


Empyrean, Nights in Fire, Dead Horse Express, The Ian McFerron Band, Tyler Mounce, Hillary Susz


Fizzie Mulligan's, Bad Monkey


The Flame, DJ UnME


The Grail, The Dreaming


The Hydra (208-263-7123), Charlie Packard Band


Hospitality House (447-3812), Occasional String Band


Ichiban (747-8877), DJ Lique


Irv's, DJ Real


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


John's Alley, Ten Cent Lure


Library Lounge (747-3371), Mike Greenwood


Madeleine's, Sam Endress


Mik-N-Mac's, DJ Jason


Mirabeau Max (924-9000), Melody Moore


O'Shay's, Keith J. Milligan


Peacock Room, Hot Club of Spokane


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Noah Gundersen


Picnic Pines (299-3223), The Cruisers


Prago, DJ JAH & amp; Real Life Sound


Raw, DJ Yochanan


Shore Lounge (208-765-4000), The Rub


Stage Right (208-265-8545), Charlotte Thistle


The Star, Crash Box


Stoneridge Golf Course (208-667-3162), Rhythm Dawgs


Studio 107 (208-664-1201), "Lonesome" Lyle Morse


The Swamp, JB Beverly & amp; the Wayward Drifters, Geoff Johnson & amp; His Model-T Jesus


Sweet Ole Bob's (534-4843), The Mavericks


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Pend Oreille Jazz Quartet


Thumpers, Mr. Happy


The Viking, Dead Man's Pants


Working Class Heroes, The Ravins


Zola (624-0660), The Longnecks


Zombie Room, Pour Soi, Monuments, Monolith, Beluga





Saturday, 6/14





Artisan Room, DJ Fusion


Big Al's, Kelly Hughes Band


Big Easy, Lucid CD Release, London Get Down, 33, Dropoff


Bigfoot, Blue Fire Down


Bluz at the Bend, Fat Tones


The Blvd., Man Without Wax, Metroid


Border's (466-2231), Jason Korb


Bottom's Up, DJ LG


Brooklyn Nights, Cross Currents


Buckhorn (244-3991), Audio Burn


Calypso's Coffee, Tom & amp; Padma Rutley


Carlin Bay Resort (208-689-3295), The Cronkites


Caterina, Johanna Kunin, Karli Fairbanks, Brittain Ashford


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), Comfort Zone


Curley's, Sugarbone


Dempsey's, DJ Scott


Eagles Club (489-3030), Mavericks


Eichardts, Ian McFeron


Elements, DJ Alexander


ella's, Early show: Joe Kloess; Late show: Don Goodwin Trio


Empyrean, Rock for a Cause SNAP benefit show w/ Frenzy, Henchmen, Reason for Existence, Deadones USA, Boneyard Butchers, Random Noise, Stupid in Stereo, DJ Luna


Europa, Ron Criscone


Fizzie Mulligan's, Ultra Glide


The Flame, DJ UnMe


The Grail, Addicted Miss, Wide Eye Coma, Another August, The Brown Notes


Huckleberry's, Alan Surdez


Ichiban (747-8877), DJ Lique


Irv's, DJ SpetsnaZ


Isabella's, Save Lefty


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


John's Alley, Justin & amp; the Sideways Ramble


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Lyle Morse


Library Lounge (747-3371), Mike Greenwood


Mik-N-Mac's (208-667-4858), DJ Jason


Mirabeau Max (924-9000), Melody Moore


Mr. G's, White Noise


Panida, Albeni Falls Pipes & amp; Drums, Crooked Kilt


Pavillion Park (455-8888), Hot Club of Spokane


Peacock Room, Hot Club of Spokane


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Chris Lynch


Picnic Pines (299-3223), The Cruisers


Prago, DJ Orange


Riverfront Park (625-6440), BOBFest


Rocket Market (343-2253), Sidhe


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Charlotte Thistle


The Star, Crash Box


The Swamp, Cure All Remedy


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Bill Reid, Larry Hanna, Maria Larson


Thumpers, Mr. Happy


Trick Shots, DJ Freaky Fred


Waddell's (443-6500), Cris Lucas & amp; the Background All-Stars


Working Class Heroes, The Ravins


Zola's, Brave Moments


Zombie Room, Neutral Boy, Frontside Five, Big John Bates & amp; the Voodooo Dollz, Lack of Respect





Sunday, 06/15





Arbor Crest (927-9463), Fat Tones


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly


Calypso's Coffee, Brittain Ashford


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), Josh Hedlund


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), The Cutters


Di Luna's, A Taste of Jazz


Empyrean, The Alliance, Breaux, The Monster, From Aphony


Europa, Sidhe


Jimmy'z, DJ Warren


Raw, DJ Big Mike


Steelhead, Ken Luker


The Swamp, Annie O'Neill & amp; Friends


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Brian Hibbard


Working Class Heroes, Maxie Ray Mills


Monday, 6/16


The Blvd., Early show: Hell Withing, Forever in Terror, Catacomb, Bestige, Purity Lost; Late show: American Aquarium


Connie's Lounge (208-255-2227), The Unholy Rollers


Eichardt's, Blues Jam w/ Truck Mills


Empyrean, Scenes and Sirens, Miles From Home, Racing Kites


Ichiban (747-8877), Bob Curnow Big Band


Parkside Bistro, American Nobody


Shore Lounge (208-765-4000), DJ Brentano





Tuesday, 6/17





Connie's Lounge(208-255-2227), Frank Moore & amp; Son


Elements , DJ Hype


Empyrean, Hillfolk Noir, The Hothouse Scalpel, Tony the Tiger


O'Doherty's, Celtic jam session


O'Shay's, Robby French


Rocket Market (343-2253), Just Plain Darin


Shore Lounge(208-765-4000), DJ Montoya


The Swamp, Swamp Sessions


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Bill Reid


Twigs (465-8794), Maxie Ray Mills





Wednesday, 6/18





Baby Bar, DJ James Pants


Bluz at the Bend, Sammy Eubanks


The Blvd, Concrete Grip, Two Headed Chang, Livevil, Bestige


Carlin Bay Resort (208-689-3295), Bill Bozly


Connie's Lounge(208-255-2227), Mac


Eagles Club (489-3030), Mavericks


Eichardt's, Charlie Packard Band


ella's, Craig Catlett Trio


Empyrean, Faus, Silent Atrophy, Hail the Gunfire


John's Alley, Forever Growing


Latah Bistro (838-8338), Kaliope


Mik-N-Mac's, DJ Jason


O'Shay's, Robby French


Peacock Room, Nick Schauer & amp; Friends





Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Jennie Elgren


Three Glasses (208-265-0230), Brian Lloyd


Waddell's (443-6500), Chris Lucas & amp; the Background All-Stars


Women's Club (747-2640), The Contraptions





NEXT WEEK





ella's, Early show: Chuck Dunlap; Late show: Brent Edstrom Trio on June 19


Empyrean, Midnight Blue, Naked Diabetics, M(o)USA, Epic Entropy, Rendition, Kiarah & amp; Kid on June 19


Far West, John Gardner on June 19


Moon Time, Chris Lucas on June 19


Zombie Room, Blameshift on June 19


The Attic (509-325-3279), Laddie Ray Melvin on June 20


Bluz at the Bend, Big Mumbo on June 20


The Blvd., Everybody Out!, Static Thought, The Hollowpoints, Down We Go on June 20


Border's (466-2231), Jonathan Nicholson on June 20


ella's, Early show: Abe Kenney; Late show: Brent Edstrom W/ Angela Hunt on June 20


Empyrean, Snuffalugus, Ashar, Marshal Mclean, Kristen Marlo, Destroy Nate Allen, The Scurr on June 20


Laguna Caf & eacute; (448-0887), Nick Schauer & amp; Friends on June 20


Library Lounge (747-3371), Mike Greenwood on June 20


The Oasis (208) 667-4666, White Noise on June 20


O'Shay's, Steve Schlough on June 20


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Shook Twins on June 20


Thumpers, 50 Cent Suit on June 20


The Viking, 6' Swing on June 20


Zombie Room, Wicked Stitch, Jellyneck, Onefall on June 20


Bluz at the Bend, Big Mumbo on June 21


Calypso's Coffee, Michael Carpenter on June 21


Caterina, The Bradfords, Bee Simmonds on June 21


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Julie Anne & amp; the Jukebox Junkies on June 21


The Element, Northwest Sound Off on June 21


ella's, Early show: Barry Aiken; Late show: Brent Edstrom Trop W/ Angela Hunt on June 21


Empyrean, Go man go's, The Long Necks, Pour Soi, and Groove Patrol on June 21


Huckleberry's, Mike Ross on June 21


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Ruby Devine on June 21


Laguna Caf & eacute; (448-0887), Nick Schauer & amp; Friends on June 21


Library Lounge (747-3371), Mike Greenwood on June 21


The Oasis (208) 667-4666, White Noise on June 21


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Monarch Mountain Band on June 21


Rocket Market (343-2253), Theresa Kelly on June 21


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), "Lonesome" Lyle Morse on June 21


Thumpers, 50 Cent Suit on June 21


Zombie Room, Animal Farm, DJ Wicked, MIC Crenshaw, Bad Penmanship on June 21


Zombie Room, London Get Down, Monolith


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Crosstown on June 22


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly on June 22


Zombie Room, Nekronotz, Boneyard Butchers, Stupid in Stereo, The Swallows on June 23


Big Easy, The Young Dubliners on June 24


Rocket Market (343-2253), Sidhe on June 24


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Ben "Preslee" Klein & amp; the Rockabillies on June 24


Bluz at the Bend, Sammy Eubanks on June 25


O'Shay's, Robby French on June 25


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Annie O'Neill on June 25


Zombie Room, Martriden, Allegeaon on June 25





COMING UP





ella's, David Hargeganz Quartet on June 26


Far West, TJ Sherrill on June 26


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly on June 27


Calypso's Coffee, Noah Gundersen on June 27


Caterina, Mark Ward, Sage & amp; Carlie, Jacob Butcher, Patrick O'Neill on June 27


Curley's, Rock Bottom on June 27


ella's, David Hagelganz Quartet on June 28


Huckleberry's, Just Plain Darrin on June 28


Laguna Caf & eacute; (448-0887), Nick Schauer & amp; Friends on June 28


Library Lounge (747-3371), Chris Ellingberg on June 27


Pend D'Oreille Winery, TJ Sherrill on June 27


Thumpers, Monkey's Uncle on June 27


Zombie Room, Obstrucktor on June 27


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly on June 28


Border's (466-2231), Cheryl Branz on June 28


Curley's, Rock Bottom on June 28


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Cool Stack on June 28


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Mom & amp; the Redheads on June 28


Library Lounge (747-3371), Chris Ellingberg on June 28


O'Shay's, Civilized Animal, Keith J. Milligan June 28


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Monarch Mountain Band on June 28


Rocket Market (343-2253), Sam Endress on June 28


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Have Violin, Will Travel on June 28


Thumpers, Monkey's Uncle on June 28


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Revolver on June 29


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly on June 29


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), The Dixie Danies on July 1


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Nattie on July 02


ella's, Early show: Nick Herman on July 3


Curley's, Rock Bottom on July 4


Working Class Heroes, The Ravins on July 4


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Ben "Preslee" Klein & amp; the Rockabillies on July 5


Calypso's Coffee, Kim Sorenson on July 5


Curley's, Rock Bottom on July 5


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), B-4 on July 5


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Josh Hedund on July 5


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Laddie Ray Melvin on July 5


Working Class Heroes, The Ravins on July 5


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Hot Club of Spokane on July 6


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), Tuxedo Junction Big Band on July 6


Working Class Heroes, The Ravins on July 6


Service Station, Underoath, P.O.S, Ill Patriot on July 8


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Blisstrz on July 8


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Coeur d'Alene Big Band on July 9


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Jennie Elgren on July 9


ella's, Early show: Tracy Carr; Late show: Lindell Reason Trio on July 10


ella's, Early show: Chuck Dunlap; Late show: Lindell Reason Trio on July 11


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Marshall McLean on July 11


The Viking, 6' Swing on July 11


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Men of Rhythm on July 12


ella's, Joe Kloess on July 12


The Gorge (325-SEAT), The Police, Elvis Costello & amp; the Imposters on July 12


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Mo Oliver W/ Turning Tide on July 12


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Doug Bond on July 12


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Brad Keeler on July 12


Zombie Room, London Get Down, The City Sounds, Monolith on July 12


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Nu Jack City on July 13


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), Hot Rod Deluxe on July 13


Working Class Heroes, The Ravens on July 13


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Coeur d'Alene Big Band on July 15


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Loose Cannon on July 16


Spokane Farmers Market (995-0182), Annie O'Neill on July 16


ella's, Early show: Joe Kloes; Late show: Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on July 17


Knitting Factory, Motion City Soundtrack on July 17


ella's, Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on July 18


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Chris O'Murchu on July 18


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Bram Bata on July 19


ella's, Early show: Mary Chaves; Late show: Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on July 19


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Jim Tilden Brown on July 19


Pend D'Oreille Winery, David Hannon on July 19


Big Easy, Black Dahlia Murder, Kataklysm, Vader, Cryptopsy, The Faceless, Despised Icon, Aborted, Born of Osiris, Psycroptic, Whitechapel on July 20.


Blue Spark, Kris Orlowski EPK on July 19


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Sidetrack on July 20


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), Brama Bata on July 20


The Knitting Factory, Kataklysm on July 20


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Cassovita on July 21


Knitting Factory, Snoop Dogg on July 21


The Bing, Andrew Bird, Josh Ritter on July 22


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Coeurimba on July 22


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Too Hot to Handle on July 23


ella's, Early show: John Stowell; Late show: Gary & amp; Eh Trane on July 24


ella's, Early show: John Stowell; Late show: Gary & amp; Eh Trane on July 25


Pend d'Oreille Winery, Bistro Party on July 24


The Knitting Factory, Candlebox on July 25


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Bridges Home on July 25


Rathdrum Park (208-667-3162), The Culprits on July 25


Deer Park (208-667-3162), Revolver on July 26


Pavillion Park (252-7507), Cherry Poppin' Daddies on July 26


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Ruby Devine on July 26


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Jazz Attack on June 27


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), The Konzelman Dawgs on July 27


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Thunder Road on July 29


Cheney Park (489-9296), 6' Swing on July 30


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Simon Sez on July 30


The Knitting Factory, Eric Church on July 30


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Randy Owen on July 31


The Knitting Factory, The Hush Sound on July 31


Rathdrum Park (208-667-3162), Everyday Prophets on Aug. 1


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Justin Landis on Aug. 1


Eagle's Club (489-3030), The Ravins on Aug. 1


The Gorge (325-SEAT), Steve Miller, Joe Cocker on Aug. 2


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Barb & amp; Tom on Aug. 2


Eagle's Club (489-3030), The Ravins on Aug. 2


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Nicole Lewis Band on Aug. 3


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), The Crosstow Band on Aug. 5


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Big Mumbo Blues Band on Aug. 6


Knitting Factory, Saving Abel on Aug. 6


ella's, Early show: Harry Fix; Late show: Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on Aug. 7


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), Smokey Robinson, Chic Gamine on Aug. 7


Zombie Room, Man Plus on Aug. 7


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 8


ella's, Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on Aug. 8


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), Brett Dennen, Donavon Frankenreiter on Aug. 8


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Emily Baker on Aug. 8


Rathdrum Park (208-667-3162), Generations on Aug. 8


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 9


ella's, Barry Aiken & amp; Northpoint on Aug. 9


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), FireFall, Poco & amp; the Pure Prarie League on Aug. 9


The Gorge (325-SEAT), Warp Tour on Aug. 9


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), B-4 on Aug. 9


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Daniel M. Faller on Aug. 9


Arbor Crest (927-9463), 6' Swing on Aug. 10


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), The Rhythm Dawgs on Aug. 10


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Too Hot to Handle on Aug. 12


Hayden Park (208-667-3162), Thunder Road on Aug. 13


Coeur d'Alene City Park (208-667-3162), The Kelly Hughs Band on Aug. 17


ella's, The Todd Group on Aug. 14


The Bing, The Machine on Aug. 14


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), The Bo Deans, The Waifs on Aug. 14


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 15


ella's, The Todd Group on Aug. 15


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), Ziggy Marley on Aug. 15


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Shook Twins on Aug. 15


Rathdrum Park (208-667-3162), Southern Comfort Band on Aug. 15


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 16


ella's, Peter Bernstein & amp; Rhythm on Aug. 16


Festival at Sandpoint (208-265-4554), Wynonna, Bombshel, New Jack & amp; the Rippers on Aug. 16


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Jim Tilden Brown on Aug. 16


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Karli Fairbanks on Aug. 16


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Dead Man's Pants on Aug. 17


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Variety Show on Aug. 19


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Rodney Carrington on Aug. 21


ella's, Don Goodwin Trio on Aug. 21


ella's, Don Goodwin Trio on Aug. 22


The Gorge (325-SEAT), Jack Johnson on Aug. 22


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Bridges Home on Aug. 22


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Mike Wagner Band on Aug. 23


ella's, Don Goodwin Trio on Aug. 23


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Andrea Goddard on Aug. 23


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Singlewide on Aug. 24


Sherman Square (208-667-3162), Revolver on Aug. 26


ella's, Clipper Anderson Trio on Aug. 28


ella's, Clipper Anderson Trio on Aug. 29


ella's, Clipper Anderson Trio on Aug. 30


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), "Lonesome" Lyle Morse on Aug. 30


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Just in Time on Aug. 31


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Ruby Devine on Sept. 6


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Honeybuckets on Sept. 7


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Keith Harris on Sept. 13


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Free Whiskey on Sept. 14


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Jim Tilden Brown on Sept. 20


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Singlewide on Sept. 21


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Barb & amp; Tom on Sept. 27


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Columbia on Sept. 28


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Brad Keeler on Oct. 4


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Just Plain Darin on Oct. 5


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Ruby Devine on Oct. 11


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Maxie Mills on Oct. 12


Kootenai Farmers Market (208-661-2431), Successful Hobos on Oct. 18


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Chrisina Kelly on Oct. 19


Arbor Crest (927-9463), Siamese Kats on Oct. 26
  • Pin It

Latest in Comment

  • Women's Movement
  • Women's Movement

    The Zags are thrilling their fans and filling the stands in a way few women's programs are anywhere
    • Dec 17, 2014
  • Cultural Warrior
  • Cultural Warrior

    Publisher's Note
    • Dec 17, 2014
  • Sorry, Senator Risch
  • Sorry, Senator Risch

    But transparency isn't the problem with torture
    • Dec 17, 2014
  • More »

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Today | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri
Campbell House Holidays

Campbell House Holidays @ Northwest Museum of Arts & Culture

Wednesdays-Sundays. Continues through Jan. 4

All of today's events | Staff Picks

More by Inlander Staff

  • Embrace Change
  • Embrace Change

    The Inland Northwest reignites each fall in a whirlwind display of color.
    • Oct 22, 2014
  • More »

Most Commented On

  • Let Us Breathe

    Spokane joins national protests over the failure to indict white officers for killing black civilians
    • Dec 10, 2014
  • Screw Big Cities

    A mid-sized manifesto
    • Dec 3, 2014
  • More »

© 2014 Inlander
Website powered by Foundation