Pin It
Favorite

Sound Advice 

by INLANDER STAFF & r & & r & Check what's happening at local nightspots for the next week.





Thursday, 3/27


American West Bank, (208-277-1000), Keith J. Milligan


Beverly's,(208-765-4000), Robert Vaughn


Big Easy, Club En'er-je


Bluz at the Bend, The Cruizers


Brooklyn Nights, Groove Patrol


Caterina, Kristen Marlo, Danny Weber


ella's, Early show: Joe Kloess; Late show: Barry Aikin Trio


Empyrean, Faun Fables, Chaos at Midnight, Take the Fallen, Aloneisni, The Grocery Boys


Far West, Emma's Nasty Apple


Fizzie Mulligan's, Exit 7


Ionic Burritos, Open Mic


John's Alley, YAMN


Mik-n-Mac's, DJ Jason


Mizuna, Abe Kenney


Moon Time, John Shipe


O'Shay's, Open Mic w/ Harvey Stanley


Schweitzer Lounge,(208-263-9555), Open Mic


Slaughterhouse,(4918 E. Sixth), Backyard Pride, Viper: Viper, Cherubin, Girl on Fire, Letlive


Synergy,(208-265-1535), Open DJ Night


Wine Cellar, Ray Roberson


Working Class Heroes, Open Jam w/ Maxie Mills





Friday, 3/28


Annie Fannie's,(534-1212), DJ Doughboy


Artisan Room,(838-6308), DJ Fusion, DJ Ramsin


Barrel Room No. 6, A Jazz Thang


Big Foot, Mr. Happy


The Bing, Antsy McClain & amp; the Trailer Park Troubadors


Bluz at the Bend, Riverside Rhythm & amp; Blues


The Blvd., Ice Age Cobra, Pretty Faces, Slavic & amp; the Hit Machine


Bolo's, The Cruizers


Borders,(466-2231), RedWing Fiddlers


Bottom's Up,(892-1778), DJ LG


Brooklyn Nights, Hoo Doo You Doo


Calypso Coffee,(208-665-0591), Kathy Colton & amp; the Reluctants


Caterina, Kevin Long, David Williams, Ron Greene


Chillers,(208-667-1896), Nighthawk


City Perk,(208-665-7314), Emily Brock


Coeur d'Alene Brew Pub, (208-664-2739), Dean Smith


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Four On The Floor


Connie's Lounge,(208-255-2227), Ray Allen


Curley's, Sugar Bone


Dempsy's, DJ Scott


Dulce Lounge,(208-255-5736), Larry Mooney


Eagles Club,(489-3030), Mavericks


Elements,(467-1363), DJ Hype


ella's, Early show: Jimmy Wyble; Late show: Danny McCollim Group


Empyrean, The Nightfly, The Magic Mirrors, Emma Hill; Late show: Mystechs, Wild Lives, Digital Love


Fizzie Mulligan's, Ultra Glide


The Flame, DJ UnMe


Goodtymes,(928-1070), Pink Cache


The Grail, Headbyon, Inspired


Hangar 57,(448-5707), Requiem, DJ Coz McDust


Ionic Burrito, Nate Greenburg


Iron Horse, Blyndspot


Irv's,(624-4450), DJ Real


JD Lounge,(481-8498), Sonic Death Ray, The Sissies, Big Dirty Guns, Rein Kaos


Jimmy'z, DJ J


John's Alley, Renegade Saints


Laguna Caf & eacute;,(448-0887), Nick Schauer & amp; Friends


Lefty's,(329-0494), DJ Freaky Fred


Library Lounge,(747-3371), Bluefire Down


Madeleine's,(624-2253), Matt Russell


Mik-N-Macs,(208-667-4858), DJ Jason


Mirabeau Max,(924-9000), Ray Vasquez


MoonDollars,(208-777-7040), Ward Crawford & amp; Friends


Moose Market Lounge, (208-664-7901), Keith J. Milligan


O'Shay's, John Sylte & amp; Friends


Peacock Room, Deadman's Pants


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Bridges Home


Picnic Pines,(299-3223), Audioburn


Prago, DJ JAH & amp; Real Life Sound


Raw, DJ Parafyn


Schweitzer,(208-263-9555), DJ Yochanan


The Slab Inn, Jim Huntsman Band


Stage Right,(208-265-8116), Sarah & amp; Erin


The Star, After The Fall


Studio 107,(208-664-1201), "Lonesome" Lyle Morse


The Swamp, Shirkers, Sam's Cross


Three Glasses,(208-265-0230), Straight Ahead Jazz Quartet


Thumpers, The Perones


Trick Shots, DJ Freaky Fred


The Viking, 6' Swing


Wine Cellar, Emma's Nasty Apple


Working Class Heroes, Maxie Mills


Zola,(624-0660), Robert Dunn & amp; the North Country


Zombie Room, Uptight Dub Orchestra





Saturday, 3/29


Annie Fannie's,(534-1212), DJ Doughboy


Artisan Room,(838-6308), DJ Fusion


Auntie's, Gary Burris


Baby Bar, Sam's Cross


Big Al's, Native Sun


Big Foot, Mr. Happy


The Blvd., Early show: Cyrus Fell Down, Birdmonster, Shim, Das Llamas; Late show: Hockey, Shim, Birdmonster, Das Llamas


Blue Spark, Mon Marie


Bluz at the Bend, Riverside Rhythm & amp; Blues


Bolo's, The Cruizers


Bottom's Up, (892-1778), DJ LG


Brooklyn Nights, 45th Parallel


Caterina, The Ridlers


Chillers, (208-667-1896), Nighthawk


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Four On The Floor


Connie's Lounge, (208-255-2227), Comfort Zone


Cricket's, (208-765-1990), Keith J. Milligan


Cruiser's,(208-773-4706), Hung Phat


Curley's, Sugar Bone


Dempsey's, DJ Scott


Eagles Club,(489-3030), Ragtime Five, Mavericks


Elements,(467-1363), DJ Hype


ella's, Early show: Don Goodwin; Late show: Barry Aikin Trio


Empyrean, Early show: Guitar Circle; Late show: Upon Beauty Rests, Deadhorse Express, Sevenlastwordsofchrist, Hail the Gunfire


Europa, Steven King


Fizzie Mulligan's, Ultra Glide


The Flame, DJ UnME


The Grail, Botched, Two Word Culture


Hangar 57,(448-5707), DJ Coz Mc Dust


Huckleberry's, Allen Surdez


Iron Horse, Blyndspot


Irv's,(624-4450), DJ Real


Jimmy'z, DJ J


John's Alley, Renegade Saints


Library Lounge,(747-3371), Bluefire Down


Mik-N-Macs,(208-667-4858), DJ Jason


Mirabeau Max,(924-9000), Ray Vasquez


Northern Quest, The B-52s


O'Shay's, Bill Rector


Peacock Room, Deadman's Pants


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Michael Duncan


Picnic Pines,(299-3223), Audioburn


Prago, DJ Orange


Raw, DJ Jade


Schweitzer,(208-263-9555), Double G, Sol Jibe


The Slab Inn, Jim Huntsman Band


Stage Right,(208-265-8116), Jonathan Nicholson


The Star, After The Fall


The Swamp, Gorilla, Rabbit vs The Dearly Departed


Three Glasses,(208-265-0230), Bill Reid, Larry Hanna


Thumpers, The Perones


Wine Cellar, Emma's Nasty Apple


WSU,(509-335-3581), Crimson Revue


Zola,(624-0660), Groove Patrol





Sunday, 3/30


Bluz at the Bend, Cary Fly


Club Max,(922-1922), Classic Rock 'n' Roll Jam


Di Luna's, A Touch of Jazz


Europa, Sidhe


Jason's House,(768-4729), Steve Poltz


Raw, DJ Big Mike


Slaughterhouse,(4918 E. Sixth), A Hope for Home, Ameretta, Burn The Attic


Steelhead, Ken Luker


The Swamp, Annie O'Neill & amp; Friends


WSU,(509-335-3581), Crimson Revue





Monday, 3/31


Baby Bar, I-DJ Ipod night


Blue Spark, Open Mic


The Blvd., Automatic Loveletter, Local Needed, Rattlesnake Renegade, Drawing Two


Eichardt's, Blues Jam w/ Truck Mills


Empyrean, Mad Happy, Space Age Fur, Nick, Oil of Angels, Open Mic


Europa, Jonathan Nicholson


Ichiban,(747-8877), Bob Curnow Big Band


Shore Lounge,(208-765-4000), DJ Brentano





Tuesday, 4/1


Big Easy, Tech N9ne, Paul Wall, Ill Bill


Calypso Coffee,(208-665-0591), Open Mic


Caterina, Dane Ueland, Pufferfish, Emiko


Connie's Lounge, (208-255-2227), Frank Moore & amp; Son


Elements,(467-1363), DJ Hype


Empyrean, Julie Loyd


O'Doherty's, Irish Jam


Shore Lounge, (208-765-4000), DJ Montoya


The Swamp, Swamp Sessions W/ Chris & amp; Joe


Three Glasses,(208-265-0230), Bill Reid





Wednesday, 4/2


Big Easy, Tech N9ne, Paul Wall, Ill Bill


Bluz at the Bend, The Cruizers


Cricket's,(208-765-1990), Open Mic W/ Miss Jesi


Eagles Club,(489-3030), Mavericks


Eichardt's, Charlie Packard Band


Empyrean, Spokane Songwriters Association


Mik-N-Macs,(208-667-4858), DJ UnME


O'Shay's, Robby French


Shore Lounge,(208-765-4000), DJ Brentano





NEXT WEEK


Empyrean, The Pleasureboaters on April 3


Schweitzer,(208-263-9555), Open Mic on Apr. 3


Zombie Room, At The Spine, and the Triumphant Returns on Apr. 3


Big Foot, Native Son on April 4


Chillers,(208-667-1896), Nighthawk on Apr. 4


Iron Horse, Bad Monkey on Apr. 4


JD Lounge,(481-8498), Cure All Remedy on April 4


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Emily Baker on Apr. 4


Schweitzer,(208-263-9555), DJ Chris Harban on Apr. 4


The Slab Inn, DJ Kevin James on Apr. 4


Thumpers, The Cronkites on April 4


Auntie's, Heidi Jantz on Apr. 5


Big Foot, Native Son on April 5


Chillers,(208-667-1896), Nighthawk on Apr. 5


Iron Horse, Bad Monkey on Apr. 5


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Dayan Kai on Apr. 5


Schweitzer,(208-263-9555), Adrian Xavier on Apr. 5


The Slab Inn, Southern Comfort on Apr. 5


Thumpers, The Cronkites on April 5


Zombie Room, Eric Beats, Quiet Countries, DJ Void Qwizski, Dirty X Rated on April 5


Blue Spark, Ron Greene (CD release)


EWU,(359-2241), Pacific Coast Brass Band on April 7


Brooklyn Nights, The Retrofits on Apr. 9


Zombie Room, Casket Salesmen, Sirens Sister, Inverse on Apr. 9





COMING UP


Big Easy, Protest The Hero, Silverstein, Chiodos on Apr. 10


Brooklyn Nights, Out from Underneath on Apr. 10


Caterina, Joel Smith, Adam Hill, Paul Adams on April 10


Far West, 3Legged Dog on Apr. 10


Big Easy, Dimmu Borgir on April 11


Big Foot, Steve Starkey on April 11


Blue Spark, Bradbury Press on April 11


The Blvd., Velella Velella, James Pants, Locke on Apr. 11


Caterina, Ron Green CD release W/ Melody Moore on April 11


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Apr. 11


Iron Horse, Uncle Lucy on Apr. 11


Thumpers, The Other White Meat on April 11


O'Doherty's, 6' Swing on Apr. 25


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Purple Martin on Apr. 11


Auntie's, Castilla Brothers & amp; the Afterthoughts on April 12


Beasley Coliseum, Elton John on Apr. 12


Big Easy, Yonder Mountain String Band on Apr. 12


Big Foot, Steve Starkey on April 12


Caterina, Matt Sheehy on Apr. 12


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Apr. 12


Iron Horse, Uncle Lucy on Apr. 12


Pend D'Oreille Winery, Amber Dee on Apr. 12


Thumpers, The Other White Meat on April 12


Beasley Coliseum, Elton John on Apr. 13


The Blvd., The Pharmacy on April 13


Big Easy, Why? On Apr. 15


The Bing, Jann Arden on Apr. 15


Caterina, The Working Spliffs, Z Kamp Express on April 17


Zombie Room, Hum The Drone, Adio Sequence, Dream Kill, London Get Down on April 17


Caterina, Karli Fairbanks, Breanna Paletta, John Muther on April 19


Brooklyn Nights, 3Legged Dog on Apr. 25


Zombie Room, Hum The Drone, Adio Sequence, and Dream Killer on Apr. 17


Big Foot, Mistaken Identity on April 18


Brooklyn Nights, Christina Havrilla on Apr. 18


Caterina, Barcelona & amp; the Goddess on Apr. 18


Iron Horse, Perone on Apr. 18


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Apr. 18


Thumpers, Laffin Bones on April 18


Auntie's, Chris Brown on April 19


Big Easy, John Butler on April 19


Big Foot, Mistaken Identity on April 19


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Apr. 19


Iron Horse, Perone on Apr. 19Service Station, Ani DeFranco on Apr. 19


Thumpers, Laffin Bones on April 19


Spokane Arena, Def Leppard, Styx, REO Speedwagon on Apr. 23


Big Easy, Roger Clyne & amp; The Peacemakers on April 23


Blue Spark, The Dimes on April 24


Big Foot, Blue Fire Down on April 25


Caterina, The BGP, Jamal Ali on April 25


Gonzaga (325-SEAT), Ben Folds on Apr. 25


Iron Horse, Eclectic Approach on Apr. 25


Thumpers, Mr. Happy on April 25


The Viking, 6' Swing on Apr. 25


Zombie Room, Pour Soi, the Ax, Futurelics, Wow and Flutter on Apr. 25


Auntie's, Blue Ribbon Tea Company on April 26


Big Foot, Blue Fire Down on April 26


Iron Horse, Eclectic Approach on Apr. 26


Thumpers, Mr. Happy on April 26


Zombie Room, Atomic Clock, Big Dirty Guns on Apr. 26


Zombie Room, Devil Doll, The Goddamn Gallows, The Boneyard Butchers on Apr. 27


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Gretchen Wilson on May 1


Big Foot, Blue Fire Down on May 2


Iron Horse, Jim Basnight on May 2


Big Foot, Blue Fire Down on May 3


Iron Horse, Jim Basnight on May 3


The Blvd., Harptallica on May 6


The Arena, Alan Jackson, Miranda Lambert on May 7


Big Easy, Opeth on May 8


The Arena, Avril Lavigne on May 9.


Big Foot, Mr. Happy on May 9


Panida, Scott Kirby on May 9


Zombie Room, Dope Show, Unkle Nancy & amp; the Family Jewel, Jonny Goodsby on May 9


Big Foot, Mr. Happy on May 10


Centerstage, 6' Swing on May 10


Bluz at the Bend, 6' Swing on May. 30


Bluz at the Bend, 6' Swing on May. 31


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on May 30


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on May 31


The Gorge (325-SEAT), Rush on May 31


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Leanne Rimes on June 4


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on June 6


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on June 7


Big Easy, The Young Dubliners on June 24


The Gorge (325-SEAT), The Police, Elvis Costello & amp; the Imposters on July 12


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Randy Owen on July 31


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 8


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 9


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 15


Coeur d'Alene Casino, PJ Destiny on Aug. 16


Coeur d'Alene Casino, Rodney Carrington on Aug. 21


The Gorge (325-SEAT), Jack Johnson on Aug. 22
  • Pin It

Latest in Comment

  • Women's Movement
  • Women's Movement

    The Zags are thrilling their fans and filling the stands in a way few women's programs are anywhere
    • Dec 17, 2014
  • Cultural Warrior
  • Cultural Warrior

    Publisher's Note
    • Dec 17, 2014
  • Sorry, Senator Risch
  • Sorry, Senator Risch

    But transparency isn't the problem with torture
    • Dec 17, 2014
  • More »

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Today | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed
Spokane Winter Glow Spectacular

Spokane Winter Glow Spectacular @ Riverfront Park

Through Jan. 1, 2015

All of today's events | Staff Picks

More by Inlander Staff

  • Embrace Change
  • Embrace Change

    The Inland Northwest reignites each fall in a whirlwind display of color.
    • Oct 22, 2014
  • More »

Most Commented On

  • Let Us Breathe

    Spokane joins national protests over the failure to indict white officers for killing black civilians
    • Dec 10, 2014
  • Screw Big Cities

    A mid-sized manifesto
    • Dec 3, 2014
  • More »

© 2014 Inlander
Website powered by Foundation