EVENTS LIST: The Inland Northwest guide to keeping busy for the next 14 weeks

Summer Guide 2020

click to enlarge The Spokane County Interstate Fair is scheduled for Sept. 11-20. - YOUNG KWAK PHOTO
Young Kwak photo
The Spokane County Interstate Fair is scheduled for Sept. 11-20.

UPDATE: Since this list was originally published, many events have been canceled or postponed due to the pandemic. For the latest information, please visit the Inlander's updated events calendar at Inlander.com/events.

JUNE EVENTS

Benefit

6/21 Mothers, Fathers & Families Celebration Brunch, Immaculate Heart Retreat Center

6/27 Second Annual Bunny Stop & Hop, Lake City Center

Comedy

6/17-24 Open Mic Standup, Spokane Comedy Club

6/18-20 Chris Porter, Spokane Comedy Club

6/25-27 Brendan Schaub, Spokane Comedy Club

Community

6/11-30 Pompeii: The Immortal City, Northwest Museum of Arts & Culture (pending Phase 3)

Staff Pick6/11-13 Spokane Virtual Pride: Going Viral (Online) 

6/11-30 Mount St. Helens: Critical Memory, Northwest Museum of Arts & Culture (pending Phase 3)

6/11-30 Museum of North Idaho summer hours (Tue-Sat)

6/12-28 Pavilion Light Show, Riverfront Park (Fri-Sun)

6/12-28 All-You-Can Play Game Nights, Jedi Alliance (Fri-Sun)

6/20-21 GreenBluff Summer Kick-Off Scavenger Hunt & Craft Fair, High Country Orchard

6/26 Think Big Festival 2020, Coeur d'Alene

6/27 North Idaho Flea & Swap, Lake City Center

Film

6/11 The Grey Fox, Panida Theater

6/13 Bozeman Film Festival of Shorts, Panida Theater

Food & Drink

6/11-30 Daily Sunset Dinner Cruise, The Coeur d'Alene Resort

6/12-13 Crepe Cafe Sisters, Olmsted Brothers Green

6/13 Party On The Patio, Prohibition Gastropub

6/19-26 Girls Wine Night Picnic in the Orchard, High Country Orchard

Staff Pick6/19 Neon Nights Dine & Drive, Garland District

6/26-28 5th Anniversary Weekend Celebration, Nectar Wine & Beer

6/27 Cooking Class: Dim Sum, The Culinary Stone

6/30 Cooking Class: Flavors of the Yucatan, The Culinary Stone

Music

6/12 Wiebe Jammin', Pend d'Oreille Winery

Staff Pick6/12 Classic Rock '80s Patio Party, Bridge Press Cellars

6/12 Thom & Coley, Di Luna's Cafe

6/12 Kelly Hughes Band & Luke Jaxon, Nashville North

6/13 Fancee That!, Pend d'Oreille Winery

6/13 Solid Country Gold, Lake City Center

6/13 Sean Owsley and the Rising, Bridge Press Cellars

6/13 Jeremy McComb & Luke Jaxon, Nashville North

6/13 Ohmme, V.V. Lightbody, Lucky You Lounge

6/14 Piano Sunday with Bob Beadling, Pend d'Oreille Winery

6/19 Ben Baker, Pend d'Oreille Winery

6/19 The Rub, Bridge Press Cellars

6/19 Northwest Saxaphone Quartet, The Jacklin Arts & Cultural Center

Staff Pick6/20 Built to Spill, Lucky You Lounge

6/20 Pamela Benton, Pend d'Oreille Winery

6/21 Piano Sunday with Peter Lucht, Pend d'Oreille Winery

6/23 (hed) P.E., The Pin

6/26 Perfect Mess, Pend d'Oreille Winery

6/26 Sammy Eubanks, Bridge Press Cellars

6/27 Dawna Stafford Music, Coeur d'Alene Cellars

6/27 Echo Elysium, Pend d'Oreille Winery

6/27 Sara Brown Band, Bridge Press Cellars

6/28 Piano Sunday with Dwayne Parsons, Pend d'Oreille Winery

Sports & Outdoors

6/11-30 Lake Coeur d'Alene Scenic Cruises, The Coeur d'Alene Resort

6/13 Washington State Parks Free Day

click to enlarge Summer Parkways is scheduled for June 18. - YOUNG KWAK PHOTO
Young Kwak photo
Summer Parkways is scheduled for June 18.

Staff Pick6/18 Summer Parkways 2020, South Hill, Manito-Comstock neighborhood

6/19-21 Pick Your Path Community Challenge 5, 10, 25K (Virtual)

6/20 Sprint Boat Races, Webb's Slough, St. John's

6/20 Trailblazer Triathlon, Duathlon, 5K, Medical Lake (Virtual)

6/26-28 Glamping on the Farmstead, Medical Lake

Visual Arts

6/11-24 Follow the Sun: The Holland and Orton Collections, Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art WSU (Online)

6/11-30 Etsuko Ichikawa: Broken Poems of Fireflies, Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art WSU (Online)

6/11-30 Betty Feves: The Earth Itself, Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art WSU (Online)

6/11-26 Soften, Chase Gallery (Online)

6/12 Second Friday Artwalk, Downtown Coeur d'Alene

6/13-20 Introduction to Mosaics, Art Salvage Spokane

6/18-19 2020 SFCC Grad Show (Online)

6/24 Figure Drawing with Tom Quinn, Spokane Art School

Crafts

6/15-19 Build a Guitar, Gizmo-Cda

6/15-29 Beginning Clay, Gizmo-Cda

6/15-22 Laser Cutter: Make a Tea Light Lantern, Gizmo-Cda

6/18-25 CNC Router: Turn Reclaimed Wood Into a Map of Idaho, Gizmo-Cda

6/22-26 Dream It! Make It! Market It!, Gizmo-Cda

6/24 Soap & Felt, Gizmo-Cda

6/27 Indigo & Botanical Dying, Gizmo-Cda

6/29 It's All About the Sticker, Gizmo-Cda

Words

6/20 Story Time with Andrea!, Auntie's Bookstore (Online)

6/24 Gordon Jackson in Conversation with Shawn Vestal, Auntie's Bookstore (Online)

JULY EVENTS

Benefit

Staff Pick7/10-18 Art for the Animals, River's Wish Animal Sanctuary (Online)

7/11 Shangri La at the Lake, Sandpoint

7/11 Riding with Rover, SpokAnimal

Comedy

7/1-29 Open Mic, Spokane Comedy Club

7/16-18 Bobby Lee, Spokane Comedy Club

7/17 Tin Foil Hat Comedy, Spokane Comedy Club

7/19 Virtual Comedy Class Graduation, Spokane Comedy Club

Staff Pick7/24-25 Damon Wayans Jr., Spokane Comedy Club

7/25 Comedy Magic Show, Panida Theater

Staff Pick7/31-31 Bobcat Goldthwait, Spokane Comedy Club

Community

7/1-31 Pompeii: The Immortal City, The MAC (Pending Phase 3)

7/1-31 Mount St. Helens: Critical Memory, The MAC (Pending Phase 3)

7/3-31 Pavilion Light Show, Riverfront Park (Fri-Sun)

7/3 Idaho Statehood Day Parade, Wallace, Idaho

7/3-31 All-You-Can Play Game Nights, Jedi Alliance (Fri-Sun)

Staff Pick7/4 Fourth of July Fireworks Cruises, The Coeur d'Alene Resort

7/4 Pullman's 45th Fourth of July Celebration

7/4 Liberty Lake Fourth of July Celebration, Pavillion Park

7/12 CdA Makers Summer Market, The Coeur d'Alene Resort

7/18 North Idaho Flea & Swap, Lake City Center

7/25 2nd Annual Dutch Jake's Birthday Carnival, Calypsos Coffee Roasters

Festival

7/9 Glow Fest North West, Happy Meadows Venue

7/10-12 Post Falls Festival

Staff Pick7/11-12 U-pick Lavender Festival, Evening Light Lavender Farm

Staff Pick7/11 CdA Maker Mania, North Idaho College

7/17-18 Car d'Lane, Downtown Coeur d'Alene

7/18 Fun in the Sun, Greyhound Park & Event Center

7/24-25 Hayden Days, Hayden, Idaho

Staff Pick7/25 Spokane VegFest, Spokane Community College

Staff Pick7/31 Coeur d'Alene Street Fair, Downtown Coeur d'Alene

Staff Pick7/31 52nd Annual Art on the Green, North Idaho College (Virtual)

Film

7/7 When God Left the Building, Panida Theater

7/10 Movies in the Park: Abominable, Valley Mission Park

Staff Pick7/24 Movies in the Park: Harry Potter & the Sorcerer's Stone, CenterPlace Event Center

Food & Drink

7/1-31 Daily Sunset Dinner Cruise, The Coeur d'Alene Resort

7/1 Cooking Class: Filipino Cuisine, The Culinary Stone

7/3-31 Ride & Dine, Silver Mountain Resort

Staff Pick7/4 Fourth of July Vegan BBQ, Calypsos Coffee Roasters

7/7 Cooking Class: The Secret of Sous Vide, The Culinary Stone

7/8 Cooking Class: V is for Vermouth, The Culinary Stone

7/10 Cooking Class: Flavors of Oaxaca, The Culinary Stone

7/17 Cooking Class: Sous le Soleil de Provence, The Culinary Stone

Staff Pick7/18-19 Northwest Winefest, Schweitzer Mountain Resort

7/18 Cooking Class: Instant Pot Buffalo Chicken, The Culinary Stone

7/25 Cooking Class: Souffles, The Culinary Stone

7/28 Cooking Class: Balinese is Back, The Culinary Stone

7/29 Cooking Class: Cuisine de Bouchon Lyonnais, The Culinary Stone

Staff Pick7/31 Taste of Coeur d' Alene, Coeur d'Alene City Park

7/31 Girls Wine Night Picnic in the Orchard, High Country Orchard

Music

7/1 Fox & Bones, Panida Theater

Staff Pick7/2 Lee Greenwood, Coeur d'Alene Casino

7/10-11 Stateline Summer Jam, Cruisers

Staff Pick7/10-13 Wallace Blues Festival, Wallace, Idaho

7/10 Ryan Larsen Band, Bridge Press Cellars

7/11 NightShift, Bridge Press Cellars

Staff Pick7/14 Weezer, Northern Quest

7/14-15 Mozart on a Summer's Eve, Manito Park

Staff Pick7/15 Drive-By Truckers, Knitting Factory

7/16 Nu Jack City with Brady Campbell, Riverstone Park

7/16 David Archuleta, Bing Crosby Theater

7/17 Ron Greene Band, Bridge Press

7/18 Diego & the Detonators, Bridge Press Cellars

7/23 Sway Wild, Riverstone Park

7/24 Devon Wade Band, Bridge Press

Staff Pick7/25 Spokane Jazz Orchestra: The Great American Songbook Then & Now, Bing Crosby Theater

7/25 Nu Jack City, Bridge Press Cellars

7/30 Max Hatt & Edda Glass with Hanna Rebecca, Riverstone Park

7/31 The Grindin & Dining Tour ft. Kuttl3ss, C-Major, Phil Mauro, The Pin

Sports & Outdoors

7/1-31 Lake Coeur d'Alene Scenic Cruises, The Coeur d'Alene Resort

7/5 CdA Full Moon Ride, Coeur d'Alene

7/11 Mud Factor Spokane, Airway X Motocross Park

7/12 Game On!, Terrace View Park

Staff Pick7/16 42nd Annual Cherry Pickers Trot & Pit Spit, Beck's Harvest House

7/17-19 Northwest Cup, Silver Mountain

7/18 Mt. Spokane Vertical Challenge

Staff Pick7/26 Spokane Valley Cycle Celebration, Mirabeau Point Park

Theater

7/17-19 One Act Play Festival, Pend Oreille Playhouse

Visual Arts

7/2 First Thursday Art Walk, Moscow

Staff Pick7/3 First Friday, Spokane

7/3 First Friday, Pend Oreille Arts Council Gallery

7/10-31 43rd POAC Sandpoint Artwalk,

7/10 Second Saturdays on Garland

7/10 Second Friday Artwalk, CdA

7/11 Basic Impressionism Using Color Blocking, Spokane Art School

7/11 Intro to Paper Marbling, Spokane Print & Publishing Center

7/24 Introduction to Encaustic, Spokane Art School

7/27 Draw, Print, Tie-Dye, Stamp, Spokane Art School

7/29 Acrylic Painting with Tom Quinn, Spokane Art School

Words

Staff Pick7/17 Welcome To Night Vale, Bing Crosby Theater

Staff Pick7/31 Emily McKay and Tracy Wolff in Conversation with Trace Kerr, Auntie's Bookstore (Online)

AUGUST EVENTS

Benefit

8/13 Cheers for Kids: A Beer Pairing Experience, The McGinnity Room

8/22 Spokane Preservation Society Sparkle & Spend, Barrister Winery

8/30 Steps for Autism, Riverfront Park

Comedy

8/1-1 Bobcat Goldthwait, Spokane Comedy Club

8/7 Rodney Carrington, Northern Quest

8/7-9 Mike Epps, Spokane Comedy Club

8/13-15 Dan Soder, Spokane Comedy Club

8/20-22 Kelsey Cook, Spokane Comedy Club

8/27-29 Sarah Colonna, Spokane Comedy Club

Community

8/1-30 Pompeii: The Immortal City, The MAC (Pending Phase 3)

8/1-30 Pavilion Light Show, Riverfront Park (Fri-Sun)

8/1-30 Mount St. Helens: Critical Memory, The MAC (Pending Phase 3)

8/1-30 All-You-Can Play Game Nights, Jedi Alliance (Fri-Sun)

Staff Pick8/7 Historic Monument Dedication: Walter Lawson, Greenwood Memorial Terrace

Staff Pick8/8 Geek Garage Sale, Spokane

8/19-22 Bonner County Fair, Bonner County Fairgrounds

8/20-23 Pend Oreille County Fair, Pend Oreille County Fairgrounds

8/26-30 North Idaho State Fair, Kootenai County Fairgrounds

8/29 Friends of Manito Fall Plant Sale, Manito Park

Festival

8/1-2 Coeur d'Alene Street Fair

8/1 Barefoot in the Park, Pavillion Park

8/1-2 52nd Annual Art on the Green, North Idaho College (Virtual)

8/7-9 Goodguys Rod & Custom Show, Spokane County Fair & Expo Center

Staff Pick8/7-9 Hillyard Festival, Hillyard

8/7-8 Malicious Monster Truck Tour, Stateline Speedway

8/8-9 POAC Arts & Crafts Fair, Downtown Sandpoint

Staff Pick8/14-15 Wallace Huckleberry Festival, Wallace, Idaho

Staff Pick8/15 Unity in the Community, Riverfront Park

Staff Pick8/15 Bazaar, Downtown Spokane

Staff Pick8/22-23 The Farm Chicks Vintage & Handmade Fair, Spokane County Fair & Expo Center

Staff Pick8/22 Coeur d'Con, Coeur d'Alene Public Library

Staff Pick8/29 Spokane Dahlia Festival, Northland Rosarium

Food & Drink

Staff Pick8/1-2 Taste of Coeur d' Alene, Coeur d'Alene City Park

8/1-31 Daily Sunset Dinner Cruise, The Coeur d'Alene Resort

8/5 Wheat, Wheat Don't Tell Me! Live Podcast Recording, Mountain Lakes Brewing Co.

8/7-28 Ride & Dine, Silver Mountain

Staff Pick8/15 Silver Mountain Brewsfest, Silver Mountain Ski Resort

Staff Pick8/22-23 Food Truck & Fruit Festival, Beck's Harvest House

8/22 Baronesse Barley Harvest Day, Colfax

8/22 Sandpoint Beerfest, Trinity at City Beach

8/22 The Office Trivia Bar Crawl, Red Lion BBQ

8/23 Salmon Barbecue Picnic Dinner, Western Dance Center

8/28 Girls Wine Night Picnic in the Orchard, High Country Orchard

8/29 Margarita Crawl, Downtown Spokane

Music

8/1 Robin Barrett and the Coyote Kings, Bridge Press Cellars

8/2 Dustin Lynch, Northern Quest Resort & Casino

8/4 American Aquarium, Lucky You Lounge

Staff Pick8/5 Della Mae, Lucky You Lounge.

Staff Pick8/6 Wilco & Sleater-Kinney, First Interstate Center for the Arts

8/6 The Powers with Jackson Roltgen, Riverstone Park

8/7 Mac Arnold & Plate Full O' Blues, Bridge Press Cellars

8/8 Smells Like Nirvana, The Knit

8/10 We Came As Romans with The Devil Wars Prada, Gideon, Dayseeker, Knitting Factory

8/12 Kacy & Clayton, Lucky You Lounge

Staff Pick8/13 TLC, Coeur d'Alene Casino

8/13-15 Rockin The Rivers, Three Forks, Mont.

8/13 Brantley Gilbert, Northern Quest Resort & Casino

Staff Pick8/15 The Lumineers, Gorge Amphitheater

8/20 The Barry Aiken Group with Scotty Dodson, Riverstone Park.

8/21 Jesse Quandt Band, Bridge Press Cellars

Staff Pick8/22 The Killers, Gorge Amphitheater

8/22 Coeur d'Alene Symphony with the Weddle Twins, Riverstone Park

click to enlarge Ice Cube plays Northern Quest Resort & Casino on Aug. 23.
Ice Cube plays Northern Quest Resort & Casino on Aug. 23.

Staff Pick8/23 Ice Cube, Northern Quest Resort & Casino

8/28-30 Bass Canyon Music Festival, Gorge Amphitheater

Sports & Outdoors

8/1-31 Lake Coeur d'Alene Scenic Cruises, The Coeur d'Alene Resort

Staff Pick8/1 Spokane Midnight Century, The Elk Public House

8/3 Full Moon Ride, Coeur d'Alene

8/8-9 Spike & Dig 2020, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex

8/8 Coeur d'Alene Triathlon

Staff Pick8/9 Huckleberry Color Fun Run, Schweitzer Mountain Resort

8/15 Color Me BMX Race, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex

8/20 House of Fury MMA, Coeur d'Alene Casino

click to enlarge Hoopfest is scheduled for Aug. 22-23. - ERICK DOXEY PHOTO
Erick Doxey photo
Hoopfest is scheduled for Aug. 22-23.

Staff Pick8/22-23 Hoopfest, Spokane

8/25 Washington State Parks Free Day

8/29 Equestrian Poker Ride, Riverside State Park Equestrian Area

8/29 Sprint Boat Races, Webb's Slough, St. John's

8/30 Bay Trail Fun Run, Trinity at City Beach, Sandpoint

Theater

Staff Pick8/11-16 Mean Girls, First Interstate Center for the Arts — rescheduled (as of June 10) to Nov. 23-28, 2021.

8/18-19 Trolls Live!, First Interstate Center for the Arts

8/21 Shakesplosion, Ferris High School

8/22 Shakespeare in the Parks: Cymbeline, Sandpoint

8/23 Shakespeare in the Parks: A Midsummer Night's Dream, Pavillion Park

Visual Arts

8/1-28 43rd POAC Sandpoint Artwalk

8/6 First Thursday, Moscow

Staff Pick8/7 First Friday, Spokane

8/7 First Fridays with POAC, Pend Oreille Arts Council Gallery

8/14 Second Saturdays on Garland, Garland District

8/14 Second Friday Artwalk, Downtown Coeur d'Alene

8/15 Large-Scale Cloud Workshop, Spokane Art School

Staff Pick8/22-23 Art & Glass Fest, Arbor Crest Wine Cellars

8/22 POAC Art Party, Heartwood Center

8/28-31 Matrix Press: 20 Years of Collaboration, Jundt Art Museum.

Staff Pick8/29-30 Coeur d'Alene Artist Studio Tour

SEPTEMBER EVENTS

Benefit

9/12 American Legion Riders 9/11 Memorial Ride, Lone Wolf Harley-Davidson

9/19 WSCFF Burn Foundation Cornhole Tournament & Auction, Big Barn Brewing Co.

Staff Pick9/19 Runway Renegades Fashion Show, Riverside Place

Comedy

9/2 Open Mic Standup, Spokane Comedy Club

9/3 Bill Engvall, Coeur d'Alene Casino

9/6 The Hodgetwins, Spokane Comedy Club

Staff Pick9/10-11 Jason Mewes, Spokane Comedy Club

9/12-12 Jeff Allen, Spokane Comedy Club

9/17-19 Tim Meadows, Spokane Comedy Club

Community

Staff Pick9/1-3 Pompeii: The Immortal City, Northwest Museum of Arts & Culture (Pending Phase 3)

9/1-4 Mount St. Helens: Critical Memory, Northwest Museum of Arts & Culture (Pending Phase 3)

9/1-30 Museum of North Idaho summer hours (Tue-Sat)

9/4-25 Pavilion Light Show, Riverfront Park (Fri-Sun)

9/4-7 Under the Freeway Flea Market, Wallace, Idaho

9/4-27 All-You-Can Play Game Nights, Jedi Alliance (Fri-Sun)

9/5-6 Coaster Classic Car Show, Silverwood Theme Park

9/10 North Idaho Job Fair, Lake City Center

Staff Pick9/11-20 Spokane County Interstate Fair, Spokane County Fair and Expo Center

9/16 Climate Action Committee Meeting, Kootenai Environmental Alliance

9/19 Palouse Days, Palouse, Wash.

9/19 Family Day in the Park 2020, Coeur d'Alene City Park

Festival

Staff Pick9/2-7 Pig Out in the Park, Riverfront Park

Staff Pick9/4-7 Schweitzer Fall Fest, Schweitzer Mountain Resort

Staff Pick9/5 Garden Expo, Spokane Community College

9/13 Classic Car Show, Arbor Crest Wine Cellars

Staff Pick9/19 Wallace Center of the Universe Craft Beer Pub Crawl Party, Wallace, Idaho

Food & Drink

9/1-13 Daily Sunset Dinner Cruise, The Coeur d'Alene Resort

Staff Pick9/18 Farm to Table Extravaganza, Spokane County Fair & Expo Center

9/19 Bourbon & Bacon Bash, The Hangar Event Center

Music

Staff Pick9/4 FarmJam Festival, Colville

9/4 Kären McCormick, Liberty Lake Wine Cellars

Staff Pick9/8 The Doobie Brothers 50th Anniversary Tour, Spokane Arena

9/10 Super Diamond, Coeur d'Alene Casino

9/11 Soul Proprietor, Bridge Press Cellars

Staff Pick9/12-13 Spokane Symphony: Star Wars: A New Hope in Concert, Martin Woldson Theater at The Fox

9/13 Kidz Bop Live!, First Interstate Center for the Arts

9/18 OG Nixin, The Pin

9/18 Leon Atkinson in Concert, The Jacklin Arts & Cultural Center

9/20 Dwight Yoakam, First Interstate Center for the Arts

Sports & Outdoors

9/1-7 Lake Coeur d'Alene Scenic Cruises, The Coeur d'Alene Resort

9/2 Full Moon Ride, Coeur d'Alene

9/4 Proving Grounds MMA Fights, HUB Sports Center

9/6 Windermere Marathon, Spokane

9/12 Chafe 150 Gran Fondo, Sandpoint

Staff Pick9/12 Spokatopia, Camp Sekani

Staff Pick9/13 SpokeFest, Kendall Yards

9/19 Numerica Happy Girls Run Spokane, Mukogawa Institute

9/20 Scenic Half Marathon, Sandpoint

9/20-21 Washington Bike, Walk and Roll Summit, Spokane Convention Center

Staff Pick9/20 Bloomsday 2020, Spokane

Visual Arts

9/1-30 Etsuko Ichikawa: Broken Poems of Fireflies, Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art WSU (Online)

9/1-30 Betty Feves: The Earth Itself, Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art WSU (Online)

9/1-30 Matrix Press: 20 Years of Collaboration, Jundt Art Museum

9/3 First Thursday, Moscow

Staff Pick9/4 First Friday, Spokane

9/4 First Fridays with POAC, Pend Oreille Arts Council Gallery

9/11 Second Saturdays on Garland, Garland District

9/11 Second Friday Artwalk, Downtown Coeur d'Alene

9/12 Basic Impressionism Using Color Blocking, Spokane Art School

9/12 Palouse Plein Air, Moscow/Pullman

9/12 Underpainting for Drama, Spokane Art School

Staff Pick9/12 INK! Print Ralley, Emerge

9/18-20 Gorge Artists Open Studios Tour (Central Washington)

EVENT CONTACTS

Arbor Crest Wine Cellars, arborcrest.com, 927-9463

Art on the Green, artonthegreen.org, 208-667-9346

Auntie's Bookstore, auntiesbooks.com, 838-0206

Bazaar, terrainspokane.com

Bing Crosby Theater, bingcrosbytheater.com, 227-7638

Bonner County Fairgrounds, bonnercountyfair.com

Bridge Press Cellars, bridgepresscellars.com

Car d'Lane / CdA Street Fair, cdadowntown.com, 208-667-5986

Coeur d'Alene Arts Commission, artsandculturecda.org

Coeur d'Alene Casino, cdacasino.com, 800-523-2464

Coeur d'Alene Resort, cdaresort.com, 208-765-4000

Coeur d'Alene Triathlon & Duathlon, cdatriathlon.com

Emerge, emergecda.com

Fox Theater, foxtheaterspokane.com, 624-1200

Friends of Pavillion Park, pavillionpark.org

Gizmo-Cda, gizmo-cda.org

Gorge Amphitheatre, livenation.com

Green Bluff Growers, greenbluffgrowers.com

Hillyard Festival, hillyardfestival.com

Hoopfest, spokanehoopfest.net

Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art WSU, museum.wsu.edu

Jundt Art Museum, gonzaga.edu/jundt, 313-6611

Knitting Factory, sp.knittingfactory.com, 244-3279

Kootenai County Fairgrounds, kcfairgrounds.com, 208-765-4969

Midnight Century, midnightcentury.com

Moscow Chamber of Commerce, moscowchamber.com, 208-882-1800

Mozart on a Summer's Eve, mozartspokane.com

Northern Quest Resort & Casino, northernquest.com, 242-7000

Northwest Museum of Arts & Culture, northwestmuseum.org, 456-3931

Palouse Wash., visitpalouse.com

Panida Theater, panida.org, 208-263-9191

Pend Oreille Arts Council, artinsandpoint.org

Pend Oreille County Fairgrounds, pocfair.com

Pend Oreille Playhouse, pendoreilleplayers.org, 671-3389

Pig Out in the Park, spokanepigout.com

Post Falls Fest, postfallsidaho.org

Pullman Chamber of Commerce, pullmanchamber.com, 509-334-3565

Riverfront Park, spokaneriverfrontpark.com

Sandpoint Chamber of Commerce, sandpointchamber.org

Schweitzer Mountain Resort, schweitzer.com, 208-263-9555

Shakespeare in the Parks, shakespeareintheparks.org

Silver Mountain Resort, silvermt.com

Silverwood Theme Park, silverwoodthemepark.com, 208-683-3400

Spark Central, spark-central.org, 279-0299

Spike & Dig, spikeanddig.com

Spokane Arena, spokanearena.com, 279-7000

Spokane Art School, spokaneartschool.net

Spokane Arts, spokanearts.org

Spokane Comedy Club, spokanecomedyclub.com

Spokane County Fair & Expo Center, spokanecounty.org, 477-1766

Spokane Parks & Rec, spokaneparks.org, 625-6200

Spokane Symphony, spokanesymphony.org, 624-1200

Spokane Tribe Casino

spokanetribecasino.com

Spokane Valley Parks & Rec, spokanevalley.org

Spokatopia Outdoor Adventure Festival, spokatopia.com

Summer Parkways, summerparkways.com

The Culinary Stone, culinarystone.com, 208-277-4116

The Friends of Manito, thefriendsofmanito.org

The Pin!, thepinspokane.com

Unity in the Community, nwunity.org

Wallace Chamber of Commerce, wallaceidahochamber.com

Wallace Blues Festival @ Wallace

July 10-13
  • or